Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8531,773
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8261,135
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8221,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7441,084
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7027,271
AzulArgentina 11,9737,440
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3778,934
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2778,872
AmberleyAustralia 15,9059,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1261,943
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
AimoresBrazil 9,3765,827
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5435,309
AltamiraBrazil 8,4485,249
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1575,690
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8836,141
ApodiBrazil 7,8544,880
AracajuBrazil 8,3335,178
AracuaiBrazil 9,1715,699
AragarcasBrazil 9,6345,987
AraxaBrazil 9,6876,020
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0885,026
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2813,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5602,834
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9842,476
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2823,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5424,065
AbecheChad 4,4072,739
AntofagastaChile 11,4197,096
AricaChile 10,9636,813
AltaiChina 5,3373,316
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7546,061
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6766,013
AraucaColombia 8,7365,429
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6514,754
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5984,721
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7494,815
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8811,790
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1271,943
AswanEgypt 3,7242,314
AsyutEgypt 3,3372,074
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4445,869
AsmaraEritrea 4,8703,026
AssabEritrea 5,2713,276
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5043,420
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,175730
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5009,010
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9817,445
AccraGhana 5,2893,287
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7821,107
AthensGreece 1,9401,206
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9671,223
AasiaatGreenland 3,6432,264
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9771,850
AputiteqGreenland 2,7941,736
AkureyriIceland 2,1301,324
AgraIndia 6,2053,856
AhmedabadIndia 6,1783,839
AkolaIndia 6,6744,147
AllahabadIndia 6,5964,099
AmritsarIndia 5,6363,502
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2267,597
AbadanIran 3,9722,468
ArakIran 3,7672,341
AlbengaItaly 943586
AlgheroItaly 1,320820
AmendolaItaly 1,297806
AnconaItaly 1,024636
ArezzoItaly 1,014630
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3973,354
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3783,342
AbashiriJapan 8,4415,245
AburatsuJapan 9,0985,654
AikawaJapan 8,7945,464
AjiroJapan 9,1215,668
AkitaJapan 8,7065,410
AkuneJapan 8,9955,589
AomoriJapan 8,6255,359
AsahikawaJapan 8,3975,218
AsosanJapan 8,9585,566
AmmanJordan 3,1091,932
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9343,066
AinaziLatvia 1,106687
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3085,163
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4405,245
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7245,421
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1415,059
AtarMauritania 4,0562,520
AgalegaMauritius 8,2905,151
AcapulcoMexico 9,7886,082
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9873,721
AltaiMongolia 5,9133,674
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2963,912
AgadirMorocco 2,9131,810
AmsterdamNetherlands 309192
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,33711,395
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,25111,342
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,08111,236
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,92511,139
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3425,805
AgadezNiger 3,9502,455
AsuncionParaguay 10,8126,719
ArequipaPeru 10,8646,751
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7936,086
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4809,619
AradRomania 1,094680
AjanRussia 7,0244,365
AldanRussia 6,3773,963
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6811,666
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0852,538
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6894,778
AnadyrRussia 6,9364,310
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2001,367
ArmavirRussia 2,4281,509
AstrakhanRussia 2,8211,753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7149,765
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6781,043
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7451,084
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7541,090
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9751,227
Abu HamedSudan 4,1932,606
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9263,061
AqiqSudan 4,5402,821
ArbaatSudan 4,3242,687
AromaSudan 4,6902,915
AtbaraSudan 4,4072,739
Abu KamalSyria 3,1811,977
AleppoSyria 2,8111,747
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9945,589
AtakpameTogo 5,0513,139
AdanaTurkey 2,6321,636
AfyonTurkey 2,2111,374
AnkaraTurkey 2,2471,396
AntalyaTurkey 2,3871,483
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0352,507
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 922573
AberporthUk 968602
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 929577
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9961,240
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8621,157
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8833,034
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8713,027
ArtigasUruguay 11,2206,972
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6124,730
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1584,448
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1095,039
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Ada, MnUsa 6,9574,323
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6604,139
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Akron, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2435,123
Albany, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9943,725
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0494,381
Albion, NeUsa 7,4344,619
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5015,283
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2624,513
Algona, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Alice, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6744,769
Alma, MiUsa 6,6394,125
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3963,975
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7715,451
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0013,729
Amite, LaUsa 7,9834,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2534,507
Anderson, InUsa 6,9374,311
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1654,452
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6604,139
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5414,686
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7314,804
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7704,828
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1024,413
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6504,132
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1935,091
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4894,654
Athens, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3644,576
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2893,908
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2065,099
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2354,496
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6494,753
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8904,281
Austin, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1052,551
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7972,981
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4175,230
AdenYemen 5,4093,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -