Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9163,055
BustAfghanistan 4,9323,065
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8403,008
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9303,064
FarahAfghanistan 4,7212,934
GardizAfghanistan 5,1023,171
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0533,140
HeratAfghanistan 4,5822,847
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9893,101
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1243,184
KabulAfghanistan 5,0313,126
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0363,129
KhostAfghanistan 5,1713,213
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8543,017
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6272,875
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7362,943
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9603,082
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5842,849
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6382,882
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9513,076
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8062,987
ShkoderAlbania 1,369851
TiranaAlbania 1,454903
VloreAlbania 1,528949
AdrarAlgeria 2,8531,773
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8261,135
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8221,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7441,084
BatnaAlgeria 1,8781,167
BecharAlgeria 2,5241,568
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7881,111
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6651,656
BiskraAlgeria 1,9891,236
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7211,691
ChlefAlgeria 1,9221,194
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8151,128
DjanetAlgeria 3,1361,949
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0421,269
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4981,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1221,318
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2811,417
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3301,448
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7151,687
In SalahAlgeria 2,8691,783
MilianaAlgeria 1,8901,175
OranAlgeria 2,0391,267
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1801,976
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7461,085
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3192,062
TebessaAlgeria 1,9001,181
TimimounAlgeria 2,6941,674
TindoufAlgeria 3,1271,943
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1761,352
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7759,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5115,289
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,265786
HuamboAngola 7,2814,524
LuandaAngola 6,8264,242
LuenaAngola 7,2114,481
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5284,678
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1418,787
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0988,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1158,771
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4808,377
ByrdAntarctica 16,45410,224
DavisAntarctica 14,5659,051
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0918,756
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,04410,592
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7027,271
AzulArgentina 11,9737,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2737,626
BarilocheArgentina 12,9738,062
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7077,275
CeresArgentina 11,4777,132
ChamicalArgentina 11,7727,315
ChepesArgentina 11,8757,379
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1548,174
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3847,074
CórdobaArgentina 11,7357,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7407,296
CorrientesArgentina 11,0766,883
EsquelArgentina 13,1188,152
EzeizaArgentina 11,7307,289
FormosaArgentina 10,9326,793
General PicoArgentina 12,0947,515
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5717,190
JuninArgentina 11,8367,355
La PlataArgentina 11,7107,277
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9996,835
La RiojaArgentina 11,7177,281
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9357,416
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7628,552
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9316,793
Malarg EArgentina 12,4097,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8457,982
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9617,432
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7407,295
MendozaArgentina 12,1427,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1347,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2707,003
NeuquenArgentina 12,6197,841
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9147,403
OranArgentina 11,0146,844
ParanaArgentina 11,5647,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1896,953
PehuajoArgentina 12,0067,461
PergaminoArgentina 11,7587,307
PigeArgentina 12,1857,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7477,299
PosadasArgentina 10,9126,781
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1166,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1997,580
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7147,279
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5707,190
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2867,013
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8947,391
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7128,521
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0206,848
RosarioArgentina 11,6837,260
SaltaArgentina 11,2366,982
San AntonioArgentina 12,6087,835
San LuisArgentina 12,0297,475
San RafaelArgentina 12,2627,620
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1987,580
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4257,100
SarmientoArgentina 13,2248,218
TrelewArgentina 12,8227,968
TucumanArgentina 11,3967,081
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9108,644
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8447,360
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5797,195
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0147,466
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9631,841
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0934,408
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3778,934
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2778,872
AmberleyAustralia 15,9059,883
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6889,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
CairnsAustralia 14,5169,020
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,32010,142
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
CedunaAustralia 15,0419,347
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4019,571
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7989,817
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16310,044
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6928,509
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1898,196
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8836,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0359,964
East SaleAustralia 16,39210,186
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3728,931
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,931
EssendonAustralia 16,21510,076
ForrestAustralia 14,5629,049
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,53710,277
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4958,386
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1078,766
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,73310,398
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,72510,393
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7859,188
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,767
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63110,335
LavertonAustralia 16,21410,076
LearmonthAustralia 12,9148,025
LongreachAustralia 15,0189,333
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0189,332
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Low HeadAustralia 16,57010,297
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1119,390
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98511,176
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,206
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5768,436
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20510,070
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,22510,082
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7679,798
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9389,904
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4738,994
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,85810,476
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3048,889
Nowra RanAustralia 16,37910,178
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5789,681
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,188
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8298,593
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0648,118
RichmondAustralia 16,28910,122
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3919,564
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,34110,155
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,33710,152
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0418,725
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0398,724
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7228,527
TibooburraAustralia 15,3829,558
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
WaggaAustralia 16,19410,063
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8896,766
WilliamtownAustralia 16,29110,123
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7049,138
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6928,509
WoomeraAustralia 15,1749,429
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2778,250
GrazAustria 736457
InnsbruckAustria 590367
KlagenfurtAustria 728452
LinzAustria 569353
SalzburgAustria 570354
ViennaAustria 666414
Zell Am SeeAustria 615382
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1261,943
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0521,897
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1471,956
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0531,897
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,082673
LerwickUk 1,082673
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0701,908
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,1721,971
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1261,943
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1091,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0051,868
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3132,058
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1751,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4132,121
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6394,747
MuharraqBahrain 4,4742,780
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5354,682
DhakaBangladesh 7,3394,560
CharnocksBarbados 7,4534,631
BrestBelarus 952592
GomelBelarus 1,438893
GrodnoBelarus 968601
MinskBelarus 1,204748
MogilevBelarus 1,365848
VitebskBelarus 1,379857
BrusselsBelgium 412256
D’UccleBelgium 412256
OstendeBelgium 484301
Belize CityBelize 8,9955,590
BeninBenin 5,1713,213
BohiconBenin 5,0853,160
CotonouBenin 5,1713,213
KandiBenin 4,6362,881
NatitingouBenin 4,7462,949
ParakouBenin 4,8373,006
SaveBenin 4,9843,097
BermudaBermuda 6,1963,850
La PazBolivia 10,6636,626
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4626,501
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,154717
FrancistownBotswana 8,3735,203
MaunBotswana 8,1655,074
TshaneBotswana 8,5875,336
AimoresBrazil 9,3765,827
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5435,309
AltamiraBrazil 8,4485,249
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1575,690
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8836,141
ApodiBrazil 7,8544,880
AracajuBrazil 8,3335,178
AracuaiBrazil 9,1715,699
AragarcasBrazil 9,6345,987
AraxaBrazil 9,6876,020
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0885,026
BageBrazil 11,1776,945
BambuiBrazil 9,6786,014
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6846,018
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0965,031
BarcelosBrazil 8,9285,548
BarraBrazil 8,6685,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2515,127
BarreirasBrazil 8,8715,513
BelémBrazil 8,0575,007
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5655,944
BelterraBrazil 8,5665,323
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5305,300
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7366,671
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8935,526
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3805,829
BrevesBrazil 8,2025,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5125,911
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7666,069
CabroboBrazil 8,2155,105
CaceresBrazil 9,9696,195
CaetiteBrazil 8,9265,547
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9094,914
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1956,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4056,466
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9206,164
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1235,048
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8965,528
CaparaoBrazil 9,5175,914
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7466,056
CaratingaBrazil 9,4615,879
CaravelasBrazil 9,1155,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0065,597
CarolinaBrazil 8,5515,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3476,429
CataguasesBrazil 9,6445,993
CatalaoBrazil 9,6105,972
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9456,180
CaxiasBrazil 8,0815,022
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8236,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7304,804
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6896,021
ChapecoBrazil 10,7066,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5435,930
CipoBrazil 8,4245,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7445,433
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4525,874
CordeiroBrazil 9,6906,021
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9855,583
CorumbaBrazil 10,2376,361
CoximBrazil 10,0236,228
CrateusBrazil 7,9614,947
CuiabaBrazil 9,8296,108
CuritibaBrazil 10,3686,443
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3855,832
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7436,054
DouradosBrazil 10,3726,446
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8306,109
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0196,847
EspinosaBrazil 9,0265,609
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4014,599
FloraniaBrazil 7,8484,877
FlorestaBrazil 8,1835,085
FlorianoBrazil 8,2455,123
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5376,548
FormosaBrazil 9,3235,794
FortalezaBrazil 7,7134,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6676,629
FrancaBrazil 9,8086,095
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1055,037
GoianiaBrazil 9,5375,926
GoiasBrazil 9,5165,913
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3585,815
GrajauBrazil 8,3475,187
GuairaBrazil 10,5126,533
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7844,837
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0315,612
IbiriteBrazil 9,5795,953
IguatuBrazil 8,0034,973
IlheusBrazil 8,8175,479
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3835,209
IndaialBrazil 10,5066,528
IpameriBrazil 9,5775,951
IraiBrazil 10,7456,677
IreceBrazil 8,6205,356
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6665,385
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8325,489
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7815,456
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3075,784
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5855,956
ItapevaBrazil 10,2086,344
ItirucuBrazil 8,7215,419
ItuacuBrazil 8,8345,490
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3306,419
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1906,332
JacobinaBrazil 8,5345,303
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7674,827
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8464,875
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4675,883
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7136,036
LavrasBrazil 9,7466,056
LencoisBrazil 8,7175,417
LinharesBrazil 9,3195,791
LondrinaBrazil 10,2786,387
MacapaBrazil 8,0785,019
MacauBrazil 7,7404,810
MaceioBrazil 8,1425,059
MachadoBrazil 9,8356,111
ManausBrazil 8,9345,552
MarabaBrazil 8,4635,259
MaringaBrazil 10,3236,415
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4545,253
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0335,613
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4005,220
MonteiroBrazil 8,0354,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2505,748
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8294,865
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5775,330
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7236,042
ObidosBrazil 8,5365,304
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1705,077
ParacatuBrazil 9,4585,878
ParanaBrazil 9,0675,634
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3386,424
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9316,171
ParintinsBrazil 8,6795,393
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8224,861
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8006,711
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5725,948
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2735,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2435,122
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0475,622
PeixeBrazil 9,0595,630
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3605,195
PicosBrazil 8,1895,089
PiraiBrazil 9,8256,105
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4445,869
PompeuBrazil 9,5515,935
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4506,494
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3145,166
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5406,550
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6946,024
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9036,775
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9365,553
PosseBrazil 9,1335,675
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8904,903
RecifeBrazil 7,9424,936
RemansoBrazil 8,4715,264
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0536,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8166,100
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4606,500
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7496,058
SalvadorBrazil 8,6145,353
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0046,838
SantaremBrazil 8,5315,301
SantosBrazil 10,0736,260
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9716,196
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9834,961
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6736,632
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9556,807
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8306,108
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9134,917
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2395,741
São PauloBrazil 10,0476,243
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9036,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0356,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4495,251
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5015,282
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5365,926
SobralBrazil 7,8024,848
SoureBrazil 7,9944,968
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7365,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3397,046
SurubimBrazil 7,9614,947
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9745,577
TarauacaBrazil 10,0886,269
TauaBrazil 8,0284,988
TefeBrazil 9,2595,754
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2395,741
TeresinaBrazil 8,0725,016
TiriosBrazil 8,1865,087
TorresBrazil 10,7636,688
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9314,928
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0626,253
TriunfoBrazil 8,0865,025
TucuruiBrazil 8,3445,185
TuriacuBrazil 7,9004,909
UaupesBrazil 9,1045,657
UbatubaBrazil 9,9636,191
UberabaBrazil 9,7576,063
VassourasBrazil 9,7906,084
VicosaBrazil 9,5895,959
VitoriaBrazil 9,4225,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9245,545
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0975,031
BurgasBulgaria 1,7291,074
LomBulgaria 1,388863
PlevenBulgaria 1,496930
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6081,000
SadovoBulgaria 1,6201,006
SandanskiBulgaria 1,587986
SofiaBulgaria 1,495929
VarnaBulgaria 1,7011,057
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5722,841
BurundiBurundi 6,4724,021
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3375,802
SiemreapCambodia 9,1115,662
BatouriCameroon 5,3553,327
DoualaCameroon 5,3893,349
GarouaCameroon 4,8082,988
MamfeCameroon 5,1983,230
MarouaCameroon 4,6902,914
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0293,125
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2073,235
YaoundeCameroon 5,4103,362
YokoCameroon 5,2233,245
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2813,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5602,834
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9842,476
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2823,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4323,376
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7934,843
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Banff, AbCanada 7,4024,600
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2772,658
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5614,077
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9733,712
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8554,260
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9374,310
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6423,506
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3514,568
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2062,614
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6132,866
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8973,665
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2902,666
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5583,454
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1763,217
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0923,164
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0893,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1873,223
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4223,369
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7102,927
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8863,658
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2142,619
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9064,291
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0113,736
Comox, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9493,697
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1624,451
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5062,800
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7604,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1364,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3702,715
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4803,406
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5134,048
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1314,431
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1054,415
Edson, AbCanada 7,2134,482
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9793,716
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0544,383
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6904,779
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5344,060
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5514,071
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7424,190
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,298
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5994,101
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4704,020
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7544,197
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3313,313
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3273,310
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4472,763
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3912,728
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0953,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Golden, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Goose, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2773,901
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1464,441
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2873,285
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9413,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0924,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2243,246
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2053,235
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5072,801
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5944,097
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Hope, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7323,562
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1713,213
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2483,882
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4472,763
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7832,973
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0734,395
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0063,732
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0083,733
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2263,869
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8833,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7042,923
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7963,602
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6434,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Langara, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4324,619
London, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3283,932
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9253,061
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3914,593
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7664,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7414,811
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1983,230
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7713,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7943,601
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0724,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7723,587
Morden, MbCanada 6,8284,243
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1583,827
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4192,746
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8974,908
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7662,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1153,178
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4073,981
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9724,332
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0623,767
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9193,678
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9193,678
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0004,350
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0603,144
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7764,211
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8264,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3954,595
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5874,714
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8554,260
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5603,455
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2474,504
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0214,363
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0244,365
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8473,012
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4943,414
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0453,135
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3253,309
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7412,946
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1673,211
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9614,326
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7932,979
Scott, SkCanada 7,0314,369
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0303,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2213,244
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6723,525
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2463,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6642,898
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1223,183
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1684,455
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1734,458
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9033,047
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1173,180
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0504,381
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5674,081
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4704,021
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2773,901
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2653,893
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2753,899
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0613,767
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9293,063
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3883,970
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8453,632
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8694,890
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0584,386
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9314,928
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9694,952
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3353,937
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9604,325
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0444,377
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2803,902
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5784,088
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7264,180
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8884,281
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4393,380
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3343,936
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8554,260
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4252,128
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4172,124
SalCape Verde 4,8893,038
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4063,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8373,006
AbecheChad 4,4072,739
FayaChad 3,9212,436
MoundouChad 4,9163,055
N’DjamenaChad 4,5102,803
AntofagastaChile 11,4197,096
AricaChile 10,9636,813
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3888,319
ChicoChile 13,4418,352
ChillanChile 12,6457,858
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7217,905
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7557,305
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4398,351
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4607,743
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1476,927
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3168,896
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0558,734
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0287,474
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0368,101
ParronChile 12,3687,686
Puerto AysenChile 13,4028,328
Puerto MonttChile 13,1068,144
Punta ArenasChile 13,8958,634
QuinteroChile 12,3087,648
SantiagoChile 12,3057,646
SewellChile 12,3357,665
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8617,992
ValdiviaChile 12,9808,066
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9028,017
VallenarChile 11,8877,387
ValparaisoChile 12,2867,635
AltaiChina 5,3373,316
BeijingChina 7,5554,695
ChangchunChina 7,6664,764
ChangduChina 7,1544,446
ChangshaChina 8,3775,205
ChengduChina 7,6244,738
ChongqingChina 7,8854,900
DuianChina 6,7964,223
ErlianChina 7,0104,356
GanzhouChina 8,7175,417
GuangzhouChina 8,8615,506
HaikouChina 8,9445,558
HailarChina 6,9294,306
HamiChina 6,0113,735
HetanChina 5,5603,455
JiuquanChina 6,5464,068
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1433,196
KashiChina 5,1293,187
KunmingChina 8,0244,986
LanzhouChina 7,1694,455
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8824,277
NanchangChina 8,5295,300
NanjingChina 8,3915,214
NanningChina 8,5835,334
PingbianChina 8,1375,056
QingdaoChina 8,1125,041
QiqiharChina 7,2874,528
RuoqiangChina 5,9573,702
ShanghaiChina 8,6095,350
ShantouChina 9,0395,617
ShenyangChina 7,7694,828
TaiyuanChina 7,5504,692
TaoyuanChina 9,1575,690
TengchongChina 7,7424,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5783,466
Xi’AnChina 7,6214,736
XichangChina 7,7524,817
YanjiChina 7,9504,940
YichangChina 8,0715,015
YinchuanChina 7,1114,419
YiningChina 5,1703,213
ZhengzhouChina 7,8604,884
ZhijiangChina 8,2555,130
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7546,061
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6766,013
AraucaColombia 8,7365,429
BarranquillaColombia 8,6765,392
Benito SalasColombia 9,4065,845
BogotáColombia 9,1755,702
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7815,456
El CaranoColombia 9,2535,750
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9705,574
MatecanaColombia 9,2725,762
PeralesColombia 9,2675,758
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5975,342
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7645,446
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9955,590
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6175,355
VanguardiaColombia 9,1865,709
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6786,014
YariguiesColombia 8,9485,560
MoroniComoros 7,8224,861
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3885,834
LimonCosta Rica 9,3125,786
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4335,862
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3865,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 891553
DubrovnikCroatia 1,259783
SibenikCroatia 1,074668
SplitCroatia 1,115693
ZagrebCroatia 869540
CamagueyCuba 7,9784,958
CasablancaCuba 8,1195,045
HavanaCuba 8,1385,057
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1685,075
FamagustaCyprus 2,7161,688
LarnacaCyprus 2,7201,690
LimassolCyprus 2,7061,681
NicosiaCyprus 2,6771,664
BrnoCzech Republic 615382
ChebCzech Republic 327203
MosnovCzech Republic 664413
PragueCzech Republic 413257
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6473,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9503,697
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3453,943
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3324,556
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7604,201
CopenhagenDenmark 403251
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 480298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 340212
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 412256
MarstalDenmark 271168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 312194
OdenseDenmark 328204
RandersDenmark 444276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 458285
StudsgårdDenmark 405252
TønderDenmark 280174
TylstrupDenmark 525326
TystofteDenmark 328204
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 540335
VestervigDenmark 487302
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4433,383
Melville HallDominica 7,3604,574
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6514,754
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5984,721
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7494,815
BaniDominican Republic 7,7374,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6494,753
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5904,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7084,790
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6504,754
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7164,795
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8084,852
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7794,834
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6074,727
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6174,734
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6234,737
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5984,722
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7884,840
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6304,741
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6854,776
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8344,868
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6694,765
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6784,771
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6414,748
MichesDominican Republic 7,5894,716
MocaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6944,781
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6884,778
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6564,757
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6094,728
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8524,879
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6444,750
PoloDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6254,738
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7824,836
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6034,725
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6474,752
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6564,757
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6064,726
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6484,752
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6954,782
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6874,777
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7504,816
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6114,729
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6084,728
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6614,761
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7024,786
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6924,780
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7854,838
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6924,780
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6864,776
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6384,747
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3158,896
CanarEcuador 10,1396,300
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1686,319
IzobambaEcuador 9,9206,164
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9416,177
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2886,393
MilagroEcuador 10,1456,304
OtavaloEcuador 9,8486,120
PichilingueEcuador 10,0466,243
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1096,282
PuyoEcuador 9,9806,201
QuitoEcuador 9,8986,151
RumipambaEcuador 9,9806,202
San GabrielEcuador 9,7856,080
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8811,790
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1271,943
AswanEgypt 3,7242,314
AsyutEgypt 3,3372,074
BahariyaEgypt 3,1171,937
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1391,951
CairoEgypt 3,0531,897
DabaaEgypt 2,8281,757
DakhlaEgypt 3,4072,117
El ArishEgypt 3,0801,914
El TorEgypt 3,3442,078
FarafraEgypt 3,2091,994
HelwanEgypt 3,0741,910
HurguadaEgypt 3,4492,144
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0461,893
KhargaEgypt 3,4752,159
KosseirEgypt 3,5752,221
LuxorEgypt 3,5482,205
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7471,707
MinyaEgypt 3,2212,001
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9801,852
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2682,031
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4022,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1661,967
SalloumEgypt 2,6441,643
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8941,799
SohagEgypt 3,4152,122
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3182,062
TahrirEgypt 2,9671,844
TantaEgypt 2,9681,844
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4445,869
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3875,833
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4065,845
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3915,835
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4183,367
AsmaraEritrea 4,8703,026
AssabEritrea 5,2713,276
MassawaEritrea 4,8613,021
TallinEstonia 1,203748
TartuEstonia 1,236768
VilsandiEstonia 1,007626
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5043,420
GonderEthiopia 5,0823,158
NegeleEthiopia 5,9113,673
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1848,192
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,444897
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,486924
Laucala BayFiji 16,0769,990
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0109,949
NandiFiji 16,0109,949
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,40610,195
HelsinkiFinland 1,252778
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,278794
JoensuuFinland 1,6311,014
JokioinenFinland 1,251777
JyvskylFinland 1,454904
KajaaniFinland 1,6701,038
KuopioFinland 1,568974
KuusamoFinland 1,8501,150
LappeenrantaFinland 1,469913
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,057657
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,293803
OuluFinland 1,6461,023
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8931,176
TampereFinland 1,310814
TurkuFinland 1,179732
VaasaFinland 1,373853
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,175730
BiarritzFrance 1,300808
BordeauxFrance 1,139708
BrestFrance 1,091678
CaenFrance 799497
ChateaurouxFrance 847526
DijonFrance 665413
GourdonFrance 1,051653
GrenobleFrance 861535
Le MansFrance 841523
LilleFrance 502312
LyonFrance 825513
MarseilleFrance 1,057657
MontpellierFrance 1,074668
NancyFrance 486302
NantesFrance 1,001622
NiceFrance 997620
ParisFrance 658409
PerpignanFrance 1,195743
StrasbourgFrance 459285
ToulonFrance 1,078670
ToulouseFrance 1,159720
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7204,797
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9354,931
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7214,798
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7704,829
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5009,010
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6929,751
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6899,750
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4179,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5919,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2339,466
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,32610,145
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9817,445
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6757,877
BitamGabon 5,6053,483
CocobeachGabon 5,7233,556
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0273,745
LambarnGabon 5,9143,675
LastourvilleGabon 5,9333,687
LibrevilleGabon 5,7843,594
MakokouGabon 5,7793,591
MayumbaGabon 6,2153,862
MitzicGabon 5,7493,573
MkamboGabon 5,7353,564
MoandaGabon 6,0103,735
MouilaGabon 6,0433,755
Port-GentilGabon 5,9123,674
TchibanGabon 6,1523,823
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7146,658
BanjulGambia 4,9253,060
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5371,576
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8911,796
BerlinGermany 245152
BrockenGermany 9861
CologneGermany 250156
DresdenGermany 318197
ErfurtGermany 187116
EssenGermany 220137
FichtelbergGermany 321199
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 271168
GeisenheimGermany 301187
GorlitzGermany 390243
HamburgGermany 13282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13282
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 527328
KarlsruheGermany 396246
KasselGermany 13181
KonstanzGermany 534332
LeipzigGermany 221137
LindenbergGermany 303188
MagdeburgGermany 13584
MunichGermany 482300
MünsterGermany 15194
NeustrelitzGermany 249154
NurembergGermany 344214
NurnbergGermany 343213
PotsdamGermany 230143
RostockGermany 249155
SchleswigGermany 230143
StuttgartGermany 413257
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 368229
ZugspitzeGermany 569353
AccraGhana 5,2893,287
KumasiGhana 5,1903,225
TamaleGhana 4,8813,033
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1631,344
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7821,107
AthensGreece 1,9401,206
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9671,223
ChiosGreece 2,0181,254
CorfuGreece 1,6291,012
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,572977
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2641,407
IoanninaGreece 1,6551,028
KalamataGreece 1,9641,220
KerkiraGreece 1,6291,012
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0811,293
LamiaGreece 1,7991,118
LarissaGreece 1,7271,073
LemnosGreece 1,8261,134
LimnosGreece 1,8311,138
MethoniGreece 1,9751,228
MilosGreece 2,0971,303
MitiliniGreece 1,9761,228
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9701,224
NaxosGreece 2,1011,306
PatrasGreece 1,8351,140
RhodesGreece 2,2941,426
SamosGreece 2,1171,315
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8831,170
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2051,370
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6681,036
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9321,201
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8531,151
AasiaatGreenland 3,6432,264
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9771,850
AputiteqGreenland 2,7941,736
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9511,834
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5832,226
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6932,295
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5702,218
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5541,587
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5722,220
JulianehbGreenland 3,4182,124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5682,217
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5501,584
NanortalikGreenland 3,3852,104
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3772,098
NordGreenland 3,3582,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6462,265
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1042,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2742,035
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5642,215
UpernavikGreenland 3,7552,333
UummannaqGreenland 3,6112,244
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3124,544
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3134,544
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3975,839
BokeGuinea 5,1143,178
ConakryGuinea 5,2123,239
FaranahGuinea 5,0653,147
KankanGuinea 4,9813,095
KindiaGuinea 5,1353,191
KissidougouGuinea 5,1093,175
LabeGuinea 4,9823,096
MacentaGuinea 5,1853,222
MamouGuinea 5,0743,153
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2333,252
SiguiriGuinea 4,8653,023
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0473,136
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9184,920
TimehriGuyana 7,9514,941
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8624,886
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8547,366
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7207,283
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7477,300
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6677,250
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0176,846
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7487,300
CatacamasHonduras 9,0725,637
CholutecaHonduras 9,2925,774
La CeibaHonduras 9,0605,630
La MesaHonduras 9,1555,689
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9035,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2695,760
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2315,736
TelaHonduras 9,1025,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9845,583
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9855,583
BudapestHungary 864537
Budapest-LORINCHungary 879547
DebrecenHungary 1,015631
KeszthelyHungary 836519
MiskolcHungary 922573
PecsHungary 949590
SzegedHungary 1,022635
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 763474
AkureyriIceland 2,1301,324
DalatangiIceland 1,9311,200
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9341,202
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0311,262
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0951,302
ReykhólarIceland 2,2871,421
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2191,379
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2941,426
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1151,315
AgraIndia 6,2053,856
AhmedabadIndia 6,1783,839
AkolaIndia 6,6744,147
AllahabadIndia 6,5964,099
AmritsarIndia 5,6363,502
BangaloreIndia 7,3774,584
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9274,305
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3074,541
BikanerIndia 5,8173,615
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5484,691
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2854,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2854,527
DaltonganjIndia 6,8694,269
DarbhangaIndia 6,8184,237
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3124,544
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3174,547
DumkaIndia 7,0664,391
DwarkaIndia 5,9993,728
GoaIndia 6,9064,292
GuwahatiIndia 7,2044,477
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0474,379
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4213,990
JagdalpurIndia 7,1494,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2844,526
KotaIndia 6,2223,867
KozhikodeIndia 7,4084,604
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6253,495
LudhianaIndia 5,7683,584
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2044,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1303,809
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5444,066
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3364,559
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7764,211
New DelhiIndia 6,0353,750
PambanIndia 7,8104,853
PuneIndia 6,6444,129
SagarIndia 6,5264,055
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4463,384
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7314,804
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7314,804
VeravalIndia 6,2093,858
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3514,568
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2267,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2767,007
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0376,858
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5107,774
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5397,171
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3277,660
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6265,982
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4158,336
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1366,299
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6616,625
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8627,993
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9557,429
AbadanIran 3,9722,468
ArakIran 3,7672,341
BabolsarIran 3,7532,332
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7542,954
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4862,166
Bandar LengehIran 4,7132,929
BirjandIran 4,4822,785
BushehrIran 4,2522,642
ChahbaharIran 5,1933,227
DezfulIran 3,8252,377
EsfahanIran 4,0152,495
IranshahrIran 5,0383,131
KermanIran 4,5422,822
KermanshahIran 3,5752,222
Khoram AbadIran 3,7212,312
MashhadIran 4,2552,644
OroomiehIran 3,1841,978
RamsarIran 3,6082,242
RashtIran 3,5082,180
SemnanIran 3,8892,417
ShahroudIran 3,9292,442
ShirazIran 4,3172,683
TabrizIran 3,2322,008
TeheranIran 3,7422,326
YazdIran 4,2332,630
ZahedanIran 4,8643,023
ZanjanIran 3,4802,163
BaghdadIraq 3,4822,164
BasraIraq 3,9262,440
BelmulletIreland 1,317818
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,180733
ClaremorrisIreland 1,250777
ClonesIreland 1,135705
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,216755
CorkIreland 1,237769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,238769
DublinIreland 1,070665
KilkennyIreland 1,146712
Malin HeadIreland 1,157719
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,083673
ShannonIreland 1,253779
ValentiaIreland 1,355842
EilatIsrael 3,2802,038
HaifaIsrael 2,9801,852
JerusalemIsrael 3,0781,913
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0491,895
AlbengaItaly 943586
AlgheroItaly 1,320820
AmendolaItaly 1,297806
AnconaItaly 1,024636
ArezzoItaly 1,014630
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,369851
BergamoItaly 756470
BolognaItaly 890553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 678422
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,509938
BrindisiItaly 1,455904
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,471914
CameriItaly 775481
CampobassoItaly 1,269789
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,394866
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,486923
Cape FrascaItaly 1,418881
Cape MeleItaly 953592
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,448900
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7201,069
CerviaItaly 936582
CiampinoItaly 1,205749
Cimone MountainItaly 923574
Cisa PassItaly 889553
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,171728
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 681423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8061,122
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,602996
DecimomannuItaly 1,460907
DobbiacoItaly 663412
FalconaraItaly 1,021634
Florence, TuscanyItaly 969602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,301808
FonniItaly 1,374854
FrontoneItaly 1,020634
FrosinoneItaly 1,234767
GelaItaly 1,7481,086
GenoaItaly 898558
GhediItaly 785488
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,412878
GrazzaniseItaly 1,311815
GrossetoItaly 1,085675
GrottaglieItaly 1,452902
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,252778
GuidoniaItaly 1,187737
IstranaItaly 774481
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9011,181
LatinaItaly 1,238770
LatronicoItaly 1,459906
LecceItaly 1,504935
M. CalamitaItaly 1,084674
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,447899
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6501,025
MilanItaly 781485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 763474
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,126700
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,334829
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,286799
PadovaItaly 800497
Paganella MountainItaly 708440
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6201,007
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6101,001
PantelleriaItaly 1,7501,087
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 854531
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,422884
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,063660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,165724
PiacenzaItaly 840522
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 978608
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 913567
Ponza IslandItaly 1,309813
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,394866
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,220758
PrizziItaly 1,6651,035
RadicofaniItaly 1,075668
Resia PassItaly 637396
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 963599
RivoltoItaly 762473
Rolle PassItaly 703437
RomeItaly 1,188738
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,201747
Ronchi LegionariItaly 788490
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 974605
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,286799
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,555966
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 932579
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,309814
Scuro MountainItaly 1,549962
SigonellaItaly 1,7241,071
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,453903
TarvisioItaly 720448
TermoliItaly 1,230764
TorinoItaly 839521
Torino/ CaselleItaly 821510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6331,015
TrevicoItaly 1,337831
TrevisoItaly 779484
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 811504
Turin, PiedmontItaly 836519
UdineItaly 757470
Ustica IslandItaly 1,553965
VeniceItaly 798496
VeronaItaly 792492
VicenzaItaly 780485
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,170727
ViterboItaly 1,129702
VolterraItaly 1,012629
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3973,354