Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9163,055
BustAfghanistan 4,9323,065
BatnaAlgeria 1,8781,167
BecharAlgeria 2,5241,568
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7881,111
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6651,656
BiskraAlgeria 1,9891,236
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7211,691
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1418,787
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0988,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1158,771
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4808,377
ByrdAntarctica 16,45410,224
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2737,626
BarilocheArgentina 12,9738,062
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7077,275
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6889,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
BrestBelarus 952592
BrusselsBelgium 412256
Belize CityBelize 8,9955,590
BeninBenin 5,1713,213
BohiconBenin 5,0853,160
BermudaBermuda 6,1963,850
BageBrazil 11,1776,945
BambuiBrazil 9,6786,014
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6846,018
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0965,031
BarcelosBrazil 8,9285,548
BarraBrazil 8,6685,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2515,127
BarreirasBrazil 8,8715,513
BelémBrazil 8,0575,007
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5655,944
BelterraBrazil 8,5665,323
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5305,300
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7366,671
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8935,526
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3805,829
BrevesBrazil 8,2025,097
BurgasBulgaria 1,7291,074
BurundiBurundi 6,4724,021
BatouriCameroon 5,3553,327
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4323,376
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7934,843
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Banff, AbCanada 7,4024,600
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2772,658
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5614,077
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9733,712
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8554,260
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9374,310
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6423,506
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4063,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8373,006
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3888,319
BeijingChina 7,5554,695
BarranquillaColombia 8,6765,392
Benito SalasColombia 9,4065,845
BogotáColombia 9,1755,702
BrnoCzech Republic 615382
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6473,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9503,697
BaniDominican Republic 7,7374,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6494,753
BahariyaEgypt 3,1171,937
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1391,951
BiarritzFrance 1,300808
BordeauxFrance 1,139708
BrestFrance 1,091678
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6929,751
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6899,750
BitamGabon 5,6053,483
BanjulGambia 4,9253,060
BerlinGermany 245152
BrockenGermany 9861
BokeGuinea 5,1143,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0473,136
BudapestHungary 864537
Budapest-LORINCHungary 879547
BangaloreIndia 7,3774,584
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9274,305
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3074,541
BikanerIndia 5,8173,615
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2767,007
BabolsarIran 3,7532,332
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7542,954
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4862,166
Bandar LengehIran 4,7132,929
BirjandIran 4,4822,785
BushehrIran 4,2522,642
BaghdadIraq 3,4822,164
BasraIraq 3,9262,440
BelmulletIreland 1,317818
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,180733
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,369851
BergamoItaly 756470
BolognaItaly 890553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 678422
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,509938
BrindisiItaly 1,455904
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0673,149
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1523,201
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5772,844
BeirutLebanon 2,9171,812
BenghaziLibya 2,4221,505
BirzaiLithuania 1,060659
BitolaMacedonia 1,546961
BlantyreMalawi 7,9594,946
BvumbweMalawi 7,9874,963
BintuluMalaysia 10,6226,600
BamakoMali 4,7022,922
Bko-SMali 4,7112,927
BougounMali 4,8172,994
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5162,185
BaitagMongolia 5,6503,511
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5783,466
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2733,898
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8284,243
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8584,262
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1883,845
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6784,150
BulganMongolia 6,1473,820
BhamawMyanmar 7,7304,803
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,449
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,26711,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1835,707
BilmaNiger 3,7672,341
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3172,683
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4891,547
BergenNorway 922573
Bergen - FloridaNorway 920571
BjornoyaNorway 2,4881,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6651,035
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,453903
BadinPakistan 5,7963,602
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6583,516
BalakotPakistan 5,3233,308
BarkhanPakistan 5,4243,371
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1665,696
BascoPhilippines 9,6215,979
BialystokPoland 909565
BejaPortugal 2,1031,307
BragancaPortugal 1,7101,062
BistritaRomania 1,214755
BucharestRomania 1,492927
BajkitRussia 4,9353,067
BarabinskRussia 4,3222,686
BarnaulRussia 4,7202,933
BerezovoRussia 3,3562,085
BiserRussia 3,0951,924
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1874,466
BogdarinRussia 6,2213,866
BogucanyRussia 5,1763,217
BomnakRussia 6,8494,256
BorRussia 4,6432,885
BorzjaRussia 6,6834,153
BratskRussia 5,5213,431
BelgradeSerbia 1,162722
BoSierra Leone 5,3193,305
BontheSierra Leone 5,3883,348
BratislavaSlovakia 713443
BerberaSomalia 5,6473,509
BusanSouth Korea 8,6485,374
BadajozSpain 1,9721,225
BarcelonaSpain 1,369851
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,500932
BabanusaSudan 4,8543,016
BaselSwitzerland 567352
BernSwitzerland 637396
BangkokThailand 8,8615,506
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8475,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4515,251
BizerteTunisia 1,6921,051
BalikesirTurkey 1,9951,240
BursaTurkey 2,0091,248
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3312,692
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,132703
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,075668
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,076669
Birmingham, EnglandUk 770478
Bournemouth-HurnUk 816507
Brighton, EnglandUk 701436
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4435,247
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4404,002
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2113,860
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2133,861
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6724,767
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0454,999
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8244,241
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8763,652
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1124,420
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4004,599
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7933,600
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6474,130
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8914,282
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6094,728
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1673,832
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5134,669
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8365,491
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1614,450
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8254,241
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1934,470
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8744,893
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6224,736
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0973,788
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1485,063
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5314,680
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1693,834
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8523,636
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7034,165
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1824,463
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3074,541
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3805,208
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0713,772
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6664,764
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0094,356
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9164,298
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6244,738
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8195,480
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0105,599
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6744,147
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6954,160
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2773,901
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0635,011
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8804,275
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1654,452
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8303,623
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2625,134
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6292,876
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0605,009
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3775,206
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2665,136
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -