Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8403,008
ChlefAlgeria 1,9221,194
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8151,128
CeresArgentina 11,4777,132
ChamicalArgentina 11,7727,315
ChepesArgentina 11,8757,379
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1548,174
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3847,074
CórdobaArgentina 11,7357,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7407,296
CorrientesArgentina 11,0766,883
CairnsAustralia 14,5169,020
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,32010,142
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
CedunaAustralia 15,0419,347
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4019,571
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7989,817
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16310,044
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5354,682
CharnocksBarbados 7,4534,631
CotonouBenin 5,1713,213
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5125,911
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7666,069
CabroboBrazil 8,2155,105
CaceresBrazil 9,9696,195
CaetiteBrazil 8,9265,547
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9094,914
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1956,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4056,466
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9206,164
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1235,048
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8965,528
CaparaoBrazil 9,5175,914
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7466,056
CaratingaBrazil 9,4615,879
CaravelasBrazil 9,1155,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0065,597
CarolinaBrazil 8,5515,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3476,429
CataguasesBrazil 9,6445,993
CatalaoBrazil 9,6105,972
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9456,180
CaxiasBrazil 8,0815,022
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8236,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7304,804
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6896,021
ChapecoBrazil 10,7066,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5435,930
CipoBrazil 8,4245,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7445,433
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4525,874
CordeiroBrazil 9,6906,021
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9855,583
CorumbaBrazil 10,2376,361
CoximBrazil 10,0236,228
CrateusBrazil 7,9614,947
CuiabaBrazil 9,8296,108
CuritibaBrazil 10,3686,443
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3514,568
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2062,614
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6132,866
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8973,665
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2902,666
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5583,454
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1763,217
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0923,164
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0893,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1873,223
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4223,369
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7102,927
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8863,658
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2142,619
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9064,291
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0113,736
Comox, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9493,697
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1624,451
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5594,697
ChicoChile 13,4418,352
ChillanChile 12,6457,858
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7217,905
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7557,305
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4398,351
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4607,743
ChangchunChina 7,6664,764
ChangduChina 7,1544,446
ChangshaChina 8,3775,205
ChengduChina 7,6244,738
ChongqingChina 7,8854,900
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7815,456
CrikvenicaCroatia 891553
CamagueyCuba 7,9784,958
CasablancaCuba 8,1195,045
ChebCzech Republic 327203
CopenhagenDenmark 403251
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5904,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7084,790
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6504,754
CanarEcuador 10,1396,300
CairoEgypt 3,0531,897
CaenFrance 799497
ChateaurouxFrance 847526
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7204,797
CocobeachGabon 5,7233,556
CologneGermany 250156
ChiosGreece 2,0181,254
CorfuGreece 1,6291,012
ConakryGuinea 5,2123,239
CatacamasHonduras 9,0725,637
CholutecaHonduras 9,2925,774
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5484,691
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2854,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2854,527
ChahbaharIran 5,1933,227
ClaremorrisIreland 1,250777
ClonesIreland 1,135705
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,216755
CorkIreland 1,237769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,238769
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,471914
CameriItaly 775481
CampobassoItaly 1,269789
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,394866
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,486923
Cape FrascaItaly 1,418881
Cape MeleItaly 953592
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,448900
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7201,069
CerviaItaly 936582
CiampinoItaly 1,205749
Cimone MountainItaly 923574
Cisa PassItaly 889553
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,171728
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 681423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8061,122
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,602996
ChibaJapan 9,1105,661
ChichibuJapan 9,0285,610
ChichijimaJapan 10,0426,240
ChoshiJapan 9,1285,672
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9101,808
ChilekaMalawi 7,9594,946
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7394,809
ChitipaMalawi 7,2694,517
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0635,632
ComitanMexico 9,3555,813
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4517,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7774,211
ChoirMongolia 6,5804,089
CasablancaMorocco 2,5161,564
ChindeMozambique 8,3135,166
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3435,184
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,43711,457
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,40911,439
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,21411,318
CondegaNicaragua 9,2385,740
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7385,430
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6705,388
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3255,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4935,278
ChhorPakistan 5,7823,593
ChitralPakistan 5,1113,176
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6666,628
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6326,607
CajamarcaPeru 10,5116,532
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3876,455
ChiclayoPeru 10,5716,569
ChimbotePeru 10,6906,643
CuzcoPeru 10,6406,612
CzestochowaPoland 675419
CoimbraPortugal 1,9361,203
CalafatRomania 1,358844
CeahlauRomania 1,312815
ClujRomania 1,181734
ConstantaRomania 1,6681,036
CraiovaRomania 1,381858
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4642,774
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7012,300
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6033,482
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4984,038
Cape UelenRussia 6,8244,241
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9244,924
CaraRussia 6,2343,874
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9411,827
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1553,825
ChitaRussia 6,4003,977
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4023,978
CokurdahRussia 5,9293,685
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5094,045
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6505,997
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9284,926
CaceresSpain 1,8941,177
CadizSpain 2,1681,347
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8261,135
CordobaSpain 1,9771,229
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0655,011
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7765,454
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0615,631
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3175,168
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2745,142
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9215,544
ChumphonThailand 9,0515,624
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8701,162
CorumTurkey 2,3251,445
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3242,687
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5972,857
Cardiff, WalesUk 903561
CernovcyUkraine 1,233766
ChernigovUkraine 1,476918
CarrascoUruguay 11,5987,207
ColoniaUruguay 11,6567,243
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4104,604
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3694,579
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4133,985
Camden, ScUsa 7,1234,426
Canton, NyUsa 5,9023,668
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2964,534
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6774,149
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3513,325
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2204,487
Casper, WyUsa 7,7754,831
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0785,020
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4434,004
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0844,402
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1504,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1534,445
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6334,122
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2974,534
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7833,593
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8213,618
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9964,348
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9054,912
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8544,881
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8934,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8854,279
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7295,424
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7874,839
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9364,310
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9194,299
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Clark, SdUsa 7,1764,460
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2424,500
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1935,091
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5814,090
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0024,351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0234,985
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7184,175
College Park, MdUsa 6,4734,022
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0605,008
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1344,433
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9914,344
Columbus, InUsa 7,0184,361
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7034,787
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7534,197
Conception, MoUsa 7,4454,626
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6274,740
Conway, ArUsa 7,7044,787
Conway, ScUsa 6,9984,348
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Corning, ArUsa 7,5604,698
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8543,638
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1533,824
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3275,174
Covington, LaUsa 7,9284,927
Covington, TnUsa 7,5024,662
Crete, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5784,709
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8132,369
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8132,369
CaracasVenezuela 8,1755,080
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1575,069
CoroVenezuela 8,2845,148
ChipataZambia 7,6634,762
ChomaZambia 7,8864,901
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3805,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -