Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1361,949
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0421,269
DavisAntarctica 14,5659,051
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6928,509
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1898,196
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8836,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0359,964
DhakaBangladesh 7,3394,560
D’UccleBelgium 412256
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3855,832
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7436,054
DouradosBrazil 10,3726,446
DoualaCameroon 5,3893,349
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5062,800
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7604,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1364,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3702,715
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4803,406
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5134,048
DuianChina 6,7964,223
DubrovnikCroatia 1,259783
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4433,383
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7164,795
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8084,852
DabaaEgypt 2,8281,757
DakhlaEgypt 3,4072,117
DijonFrance 665413
DresdenGermany 318197
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9511,834
DebrecenHungary 1,015631
DalatangiIceland 1,9311,200
DaltonganjIndia 6,8694,269
DarbhangaIndia 6,8184,237
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3124,544
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3174,547
DumkaIndia 7,0664,391
DwarkaIndia 5,9993,728
DezfulIran 3,8252,377
DublinIreland 1,070665
DecimomannuItaly 1,460907
DobbiacoItaly 663412
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2613,269
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0681,906
DagorettiKenya 6,4924,034
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,166725
DedzaMalawi 7,7934,842
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5964,099
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6504,132
DaweiMyanmar 8,6715,388
De BiltNetherlands 309192
De KooyNetherlands 334208
Den HelderNetherlands 337209
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,30711,376
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,37611,419
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,42911,452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 784487
DalbandinPakistan 5,1463,198
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3543,327
DirPakistan 5,1603,207
DroshPakistan 5,1293,187
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9246,167
DohaQatar 4,6192,870
DorohoiRomania 1,286799
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9112,430
DudinkaRussia 4,1802,598
DzardzanRussia 5,5163,428
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4442,761
DakarSenegal 4,8333,003
DaruSierra Leone 5,2863,285
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3965,839
DamazinSudan 5,0343,128
DongolaSudan 4,1182,559
DamascusSyria 3,0101,871
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0101,870
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0601,901
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7052,924
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1654,452
DjerbaTunisia 2,1021,306
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8561,775
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,020634
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 957595
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8281,136
DonetskUkraine 2,0411,269
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8553,017
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1695,077
Danville, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8354,869
David City, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9564,944
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8595,505
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7105,413
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7604,201
Delphine, InUsa 6,9144,296
Denton, MdUsa 6,4133,985
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9814,960
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2424,500
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4415,245
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9154,297
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6034,103
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3414,562
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8784,895
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9084,914
Dover, DeUsa 6,4133,985
Dover, TnUsa 7,3844,589
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0084,355
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7254,179
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Durham, NhUsa 5,8043,607
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8592,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -