Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4981,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1221,318
EsquelArgentina 13,1188,152
EzeizaArgentina 11,7307,289
East SaleAustralia 16,39210,186
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3728,931
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,931
EssendonAustralia 16,21510,076
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8306,109
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0196,847
EspinosaBrazil 9,0265,609
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1314,431
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1054,415
Edson, AbCanada 7,2134,482
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9793,716
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0544,383
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6904,779
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4032,736
ErlianChina 7,0104,356
El CaranoColombia 9,2535,750
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 480298
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7794,834
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6074,727
El ArishEgypt 3,0801,914
El TorEgypt 3,3442,078
ErfurtGermany 187116
EssenGermany 220137
EsfahanIran 4,0152,495
EilatIsrael 3,2802,038
EsashiJapan 8,4975,280
EldoretKenya 6,2473,882
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0483,758
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8111,747
EeldeNetherlands 221137
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3515,811
EnuguNigeria 5,1193,181
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9026,774
EvoraPortugal 2,0541,276
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5654,701
EkimcanRussia 7,1524,444
Elat’MaRussia 2,1111,312
ElistaRussia 2,5631,593
ErbogacenRussia 5,4753,402
EssejRussia 4,8202,995
Ed DueimSudan 4,7252,936
El FasherSudan 4,5382,820
El GeneinaSudan 4,4812,785
El ObeidSudan 4,7372,944
El ShowakSudan 4,8222,996
En NahudSudan 4,7272,938
EdirneTurkey 1,7461,085
ErzincanTurkey 2,6751,662
ErzurumTurkey 2,7621,717
EskisehirTurkey 2,1261,321
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7862,353
EntebbeUganda 6,2023,854
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 935581
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 900559
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4524,010
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4134,607
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4213,369
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4184,610
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7274,801
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7885,461
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6594,138
Elko, NvUsa 8,3925,215
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6944,781
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2273,869
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4965,280
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7773,590
Erie, PaUsa 6,4303,995
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5854,714
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3695,201
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6834,774
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7335,427
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1904,468
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1355,055
Evansville, InUsa 7,1864,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -