Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9303,064
FarahAfghanistan 4,7212,934
FormosaArgentina 10,9326,793
ForrestAustralia 14,5629,049
FrancistownBotswana 8,3735,203
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4014,599
FloraniaBrazil 7,8484,877
FlorestaBrazil 8,1835,085
FlorianoBrazil 8,2455,123
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5376,548
FormosaBrazil 9,3235,794
FortalezaBrazil 7,7134,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6676,629
FrancaBrazil 9,8086,095
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5344,060
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5514,071
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7424,190
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,298
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5994,101
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4704,020
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7544,197
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3313,313
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3273,310
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4472,763
FayaChad 3,9212,436
FamagustaCyprus 2,7161,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 340212
FarafraEgypt 3,2091,994
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0273,745
FichtelbergGermany 321199
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 271168
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,572977
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5832,226
FaranahGuinea 5,0653,147
FalconaraItaly 1,021634
Florence, TuscanyItaly 969602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,301808
FonniItaly 1,374854
FrontoneItaly 1,020634
FrosinoneItaly 1,234767
FukauraJapan 8,6085,349
FukueJapan 8,8635,508
FukuiJapan 8,8975,529
FukuokaJapan 8,8585,504
FukushimaJapan 8,9135,539
FukuyamaJapan 8,9145,539
FushikiJapan 8,8635,507
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8022,984
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9825,581
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3465,807
FunchalMadeira 3,0651,905
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4244,613
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3681,472
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,012629
FaroPortugal 2,2001,367
FerganaRussia 4,7832,972
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2973,292
FalunSweden 976607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 571355
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0441,270
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8324,246
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1964,471
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0544,383
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9564,322
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6003,480
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9184,299
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3344,557
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0294,368
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7334,805
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5174,671
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4274,615
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4135,228
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7365,429
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5704,082
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7714,207
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9184,921
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8844,900
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7784,833
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6174,733
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8114,854
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8104,232
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8823,655
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0414,375
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1355,055
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5034,041
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5534,072
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9525,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0914,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -