Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1023,171
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0533,140
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2811,417
General PicoArgentina 12,0947,515
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5717,190
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0934,408
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,53710,277
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4958,386
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1078,766
GrazAustria 736457
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0521,897
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1471,956
GomelBelarus 1,438893
GrodnoBelarus 968601
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1055,037
GoianiaBrazil 9,5375,926
GoiasBrazil 9,5165,913
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3585,815
GrajauBrazil 8,3475,187
GuairaBrazil 10,5126,533
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7844,837
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0315,612
GarouaCameroon 4,8082,988
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3912,728
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0953,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Golden, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Goose, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2773,901
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1464,441
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2873,285
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9413,070
GanzhouChina 8,7175,417
GuangzhouChina 8,8615,506
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6174,734
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1686,319
GonderEthiopia 5,0823,158
GourdonFrance 1,051653
GrenobleFrance 861535
GeisenheimGermany 301187
GorlitzGermany 390243
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1631,344
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3975,839
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9184,920
GoaIndia 6,9064,292
GuwahatiIndia 7,2044,477
GelaItaly 1,7481,086
GenoaItaly 898558
GhediItaly 785488
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,412878
GrazzaniseItaly 1,311815
GrossetoItaly 1,085675
GrottaglieItaly 1,452902
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,252778
GuidoniaItaly 1,187737
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3463,322
GifuJapan 8,9845,583
GaoMali 4,1152,557
GuamMariana Islands 11,5197,158
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6435,992
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4935,899
GuaymasMexico 9,3855,832
GaluutMongolia 6,1143,799
GemertNetherlands 292181
GisborneNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,79011,055
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,34511,400
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,356
GayaNiger 4,5472,826
GardermoenNorway 865538
GeiloNorway 902560
GdanskPoland 628390
GalatiRomania 1,543959
Gor’KijRussia 2,2281,384
GorznyjRussia 2,8421,766
GridinoRussia 2,0401,268
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1303,809
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6117,837
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,283797
GijonSpain 1,505935
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8012,983
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8433,009
GoteborgSweden 601374
Goteborg-SaveSweden 606377
GothenburgSweden 600373
GunnarnSweden 1,466911
GenevaSwitzerland 738458
GabesTunisia 2,0671,284
GafsaTunisia 2,0081,248
GiresunTurkey 2,5141,562
GoztepeTurkey 1,9531,214
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8352,383
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 989615
GajvoronUkraine 1,495929
GeniceskUkraine 1,9401,205
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9344,309
Galva, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3074,541
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7154,173
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0053,732
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4275,236
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8234,240
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8564,882
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6244,738
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8744,271
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1355,055
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5414,686
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2205,108
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6784,150
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5705,326
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7224,798
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5784,709
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6954,160
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9374,311
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1824,463
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8784,274
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5034,041
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1254,428
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1794,461
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Groton, CtUsa 6,0123,736
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0844,402
GuanareVenezuela 8,4975,280
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7265,422
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8604,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -