Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5822,847
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3301,448
HuamboAngola 7,2814,524
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,73310,398
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,72510,393
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7859,188
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3132,058
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0924,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2243,246
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2053,235
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5072,801
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5944,097
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Hope, BcCanada 7,7934,843
HaikouChina 8,9445,558
HailarChina 6,9294,306
HamiChina 6,0113,735
HetanChina 5,5603,455
HavanaCuba 8,1385,057
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6234,737
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5984,722
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7884,840
HelwanEgypt 3,0741,910
HurguadaEgypt 3,4492,144
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,444897
HelsinkiFinland 1,252778
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,278794
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4179,580
HamburgGermany 13282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13282
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 527328
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2641,407
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6932,295
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8547,366
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7207,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9341,202
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0474,379
HaifaIsrael 2,9801,852
HaboroJapan 8,3135,166
HachijojimaJapan 9,3405,804
HachinoheJapan 8,6835,396
HagiJapan 8,8305,487
HakodateJapan 8,5265,298
HamadaJapan 8,8155,478
HamamatsuJapan 9,0895,648
HikoneJapan 8,9735,576
HimejiJapan 8,9445,558
HiradoJapan 8,8375,491
HirooJapan 8,5775,330
HiroshimaJapan 8,8825,519
HitaJapan 8,9105,537
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0055,596
HunLibya 2,6451,644
HomboriMali 4,2492,640
HomalinMyanmar 7,5294,678
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4045,222
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,34211,398
HighbankNew Zealand 18,36011,409
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,399
HororataNew Zealand 18,37311,417
HyderabadPakistan 5,7023,543
HuanucoPeru 10,5996,587
HelPoland 648403
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6634,762
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6092,243
HatangaRussia 4,6532,892
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1021,928
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7504,816
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8342,383
HurbanovoSlovakia 793493
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5309,029
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2125,103
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0234,986
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2185,107
HalaibSudan 4,0732,531
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7192,933
HudeibaSudan 4,4202,746
HaparandaSweden 1,6891,050
HarnosandSweden 1,230764
HamaSyria 2,8751,786
HassakahSyria 3,0001,864
Hua HinThailand 8,9205,543
HakkariTurkey 3,1071,931
Hull, EnglandUk 679422
HersonUkraine 1,7651,097
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,255780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7933,600
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3733,960
Hart, MiUsa 6,6174,112
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9863,720
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3424,562
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Hays, KsUsa 7,7474,814
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9005,531
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6074,727
Helena, MtUsa 7,6864,776
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2303,871
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1034,414
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2485,126
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6014,723
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5994,722
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2274,491
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2743,899
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Holly, CoUsa 7,9944,967
Homer, AkUsa 7,4374,621
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2824,525
Horton, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6004,723
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7394,187
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5134,048
Houma, LaUsa 8,0935,029
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3375,181
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8644,265
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4234,613
Huron, SdUsa 7,2404,499
HanoiVietnam 8,5735,327
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5235,918
HarareZimbabwe 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -