Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7151,687
In SalahAlgeria 2,8691,783
InnsbruckAustria 590367
IbiriteBrazil 9,5795,953
IguatuBrazil 8,0034,973
IlheusBrazil 8,8175,479
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3835,209
IndaialBrazil 10,5066,528
IpameriBrazil 9,5775,951
IraiBrazil 10,7456,677
IreceBrazil 8,6205,356
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6665,385
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8325,489
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7815,456
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3075,784
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5855,956
ItapevaBrazil 10,2086,344
ItirucuBrazil 8,7215,419
ItuacuBrazil 8,8345,490
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3306,419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7323,562
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1713,213
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2483,882
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4472,763
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7832,973
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1476,927
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3168,896
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0558,734
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6304,741
IzobambaEcuador 9,9206,164
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0461,893
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3875,833
IoanninaGreece 1,6551,028
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5702,218
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5541,587
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4213,990
IranshahrIran 5,0383,131
IstranaItaly 774481
IidaJapan 9,0195,605
IizukaJapan 8,8675,510
IrakoJapan 9,0745,639
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3595,816
IrozakiJapan 9,1545,689
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3915,836
IshinomakiJapan 8,8815,519
IwamizawaJapan 8,4295,238
IzuharaJapan 8,7465,435
IrbidJordan 3,0501,896
IfraneMorocco 2,4201,504
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,33811,396
IlorinNigeria 4,9123,053
InchonNorth Korea 8,3095,164
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8511,772
IslamabadPakistan 5,3643,333
IquitosPeru 9,8686,132
IloiloPhilippines 10,5516,556
IasiRomania 1,411877
IcaRussia 7,6004,722
IlirnejRussia 6,5804,089
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3464,565
IrkutskRussia 5,9323,686
Ivdel’Russia 3,1521,959
IbizaSpain 1,6401,019
IspartaTurkey 2,2991,429
IstanbulTurkey 1,9441,208
IzmirTurkey 2,0621,281
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,105686
IzmailUkraine 1,601995
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Independence, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9153,676
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9744,334
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3064,540
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6484,131
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6014,723
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5694,082
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1813,841
IsokaZambia 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -