Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9893,101
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1243,184
JuninArgentina 11,8367,355
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1906,332
JacobinaBrazil 8,5345,303
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7674,827
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8464,875
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4675,883
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7136,036
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0734,395
JiuquanChina 6,5464,068
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3885,834
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6854,776
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8344,868
JoensuuFinland 1,6311,014
JokioinenFinland 1,251777
JyvskylFinland 1,454904
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5722,220
JulianehbGreenland 3,4182,124
JagdalpurIndia 7,1494,442
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0376,858
JerusalemIsrael 3,0781,913
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2815,767
JosNigeria 4,7372,944
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2481,397
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2461,396
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4673,397
JhelumPakistan 5,4583,392
JiwaniPakistan 5,2893,286
JuliacaPeru 10,6966,646
JakutskRussia 6,2423,879
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6481,646
JenisejskRussia 4,9123,052
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4975,280
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0955,031
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7474,814
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2482,640
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8873,037
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9265,547
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1361,327
JubaSudan 5,6623,518
JokkmokkSweden 1,6681,037
JönköpingSweden 656408
Jonkoping ASweden 650404
JendoubaTunisia 1,7791,105
JerbaTunisia 2,0701,286
JerseyUk 908564
JaltaUkraine 1,9981,242
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8204,859
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4584,634
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1674,454
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4904,033
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -