Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0313,126
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0363,129
KhostAfghanistan 5,1713,213
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8543,017
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0918,756
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,767
KlagenfurtAustria 728452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0531,897
KandiBenin 4,6362,881
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0063,732
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0083,733
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2263,869
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8833,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7042,923
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7963,602
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1433,196
KashiChina 5,1293,187
KunmingChina 8,0244,986
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3453,943
KhargaEgypt 3,4752,159
KosseirEgypt 3,5752,221
KajaaniFinland 1,6701,038
KuopioFinland 1,568974
KuusamoFinland 1,8501,150
KarlsruheGermany 396246
KasselGermany 13181
KonstanzGermany 534332
KumasiGhana 5,1903,225
KalamataGreece 1,9641,220
KerkiraGreece 1,6291,012
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0811,293
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5682,217
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5501,584
KankanGuinea 4,9813,095
KindiaGuinea 5,1353,191
KissidougouGuinea 5,1093,175
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7477,300
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9845,583
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9855,583
KeszthelyHungary 836519
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0311,262
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2844,526
KotaIndia 6,2223,867
KozhikodeIndia 7,4084,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5107,774
KermanIran 4,5422,822
KermanshahIran 3,5752,222
Khoram AbadIran 3,7212,312
KilkennyIreland 1,146712
KingstonJamaica 8,2005,096
KagoshimaJapan 9,0575,628
KanazawaJapan 8,8645,508
KaruizawaJapan 8,9705,574
KatsuuraJapan 9,1635,694
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0635,632
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2895,151
KobeJapan 8,9825,581
KochiJapan 9,0135,601
KofuJapan 9,0375,616
KumagayaJapan 9,0255,609
KumamotoJapan 8,9465,559
KumejimaJapan 9,3515,811
KureJapan 8,9025,532
KushiroJapan 8,5485,312
KutchanJapan 8,4205,232
KyotoJapan 8,9755,577
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9263,061
KitaleKenya 6,1853,843
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0532,518
KufraLibya 3,3452,079
KaunasLithuania 968602
KlaipedaLithuania 827514
KybartaiLithuania 897558
KarongaMalawi 7,3144,545
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6405,990
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5746,571
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8596,127
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7676,070
KuantanMalaysia 9,9136,160
KuchingMalaysia 10,5956,584
KayesMali 4,6232,873
KeniebaMali 4,7832,972
KidalMali 3,8532,394
KitaMali 4,7012,921
KoutiaMali 4,6582,894
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8978,014
KisinevMoldova 1,508937
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0164,360
KhatgalMongolia 5,8433,631
KhovdMongolia 5,5253,433
KhujirtMongolia 6,2473,882
KhutagMongolia 6,0573,764
KenitraMorocco 2,3981,490
KalewaMyanmar 7,6284,740
KathaMyanmar 7,6814,773
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0575,628
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8994,908
KengtungMyanmar 8,1425,059
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4854,652
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8235,482
KathmanduNepal 6,6574,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8509,849
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,280
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,34011,396
KarioiNew Zealand 18,20911,315
KawerauNew Zealand 18,12911,265
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29911,371
KanoNigeria 4,4952,793
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3955,217
KarasjokNorway 2,0601,280
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,100684
KristiansandNorway 643400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,190739
KhasabOman 4,8313,002
KarachiPakistan 5,6543,514
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6563,515
KhanpurPakistan 5,5883,473
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3813,344
KororPalau 11,5757,193
Kasprowy WierchPoland 807501
KlodzkoPoland 531330
KoszalinPoland 471293
KrakowPoland 752467
KalakanRussia 6,3123,922
KaliningradRussia 760472
KamenskoeRussia 7,0674,391
KandalaksaRussia 2,0441,270
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5121,561
KazanRussia 2,5671,595
KemRussia 1,9771,229
KerchRussia 2,0901,299
KhabarovskRussia 7,6614,761
KirenskRussia 5,7203,554
KirovRussia 2,5621,592
KljuciRussia 7,6354,744
KolpasevRussia 4,4392,759
KorfRussia 7,2944,533
KostromaRussia 2,0431,270
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2583,268
KotlasRussia 2,4111,498
KrasnodarRussia 2,2941,425
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3522,083
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0711,908
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0883,162
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5552,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7031,680
KurganRussia 3,5632,214
KurskRussia 1,8001,119
KyraRussia 6,5274,056
KigaliRwanda 6,3483,945
KoldaSenegal 4,9183,056
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1393,193
KosiceSlovakia 918570
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1555,689
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1395,058
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0475,001
KadugliSudan 4,9493,075
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2342,631
KassalaSudan 4,7382,945
KhartoumSudan 4,5672,838
KostiSudan 4,8242,998
KalmarSweden 635394
KaresuandoSweden 1,9001,181
KarlstadSweden 808502
KristianstadSweden 491305
KamishliSyria 2,9851,855
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7665,447
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1865,708
Khon KaenThailand 8,7705,450
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9265,547
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8545,502
KairouanTunisia 1,8681,161
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6781,664
KarsTurkey 2,8441,768
KastamonuTurkey 2,1911,362
KayseriTurkey 2,5001,553
KonyaTurkey 2,3911,486
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8082,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5112,803
KinlossUk 1,019633
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8531,151
KievUkraine 1,461908
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9801,230
KirovogradUkraine 1,6451,022
KlepininoUkraine 1,9291,199
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7631,096
Kovel’Ukraine 1,038645
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7361,079
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7294,181
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6224,736
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4934,656
Keene, NhUsa 5,8663,645
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1365,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9624,948
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8274,864
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5954,719
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9564,944
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8544,259
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5015,283
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1584,448
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6544,756
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7284,181
KabompoZambia 7,4774,647
KabweZambia 7,6574,758
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6524,755
KafirondaZambia 7,4484,628
KaomaZambia 7,6204,735
KasamaZambia 7,2654,514
KasempaZambia 7,5014,661
KawambwaZambia 7,1674,454
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -