Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,265786
LuandaAngola 6,8264,242
LuenaAngola 7,2114,481
La PlataArgentina 11,7107,277
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9996,835
La RiojaArgentina 11,7177,281
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9357,416
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7628,552
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9316,793
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63110,335
LavertonAustralia 16,21410,076
LearmonthAustralia 12,9148,025
LongreachAustralia 15,0189,333
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0189,332
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Low HeadAustralia 16,57010,297
LinzAustria 569353
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,082673
LerwickUk 1,082673
La PazBolivia 10,6636,626
LavrasBrazil 9,7466,056
LencoisBrazil 8,7175,417
LinharesBrazil 9,3195,791
LondrinaBrazil 10,2786,387
LomBulgaria 1,388863
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6434,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Langara, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4324,619
London, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3283,932
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4252,128
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0287,474
LanzhouChina 7,1694,455
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8824,277
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9705,574
LimonCosta Rica 9,3125,786
LarnacaCyprus 2,7201,690
LimassolCyprus 2,7061,681
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3324,556
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7604,201
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 412256
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6694,765
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6784,771
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6414,748
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9416,177
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2886,393
LuxorEgypt 3,5482,205
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4065,845
Laucala BayFiji 16,0769,990
LappeenrantaFinland 1,469913
Le MansFrance 841523
LilleFrance 502312
LyonFrance 825513
LambarnGabon 5,9143,675
LastourvilleGabon 5,9333,687
LibrevilleGabon 5,7843,594
LeipzigGermany 221137
LindenbergGermany 303188
LamiaGreece 1,7991,118
LarissaGreece 1,7271,073
LemnosGreece 1,8261,134
LimnosGreece 1,8311,138
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3124,544
LabeGuinea 4,9823,096
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6677,250
La CeibaHonduras 9,0605,630
La MesaHonduras 9,1555,689
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6253,495
LudhianaIndia 5,7683,584
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9011,181
LatinaItaly 1,238770
LatronicoItaly 1,459906
LecceItaly 1,504935
LodwarKenya 5,9863,720
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4305,238
LiepajaLatvia 856532
LaukuvaLithuania 890553
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 399248
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,472915
LabuanMalaysia 10,5796,574
LuqaMalta 1,8861,172
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4214,612
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7036,030
LashioMyanmar 7,8794,896
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,30611,375
LincolnNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,34111,397
LagosNigeria 5,1353,191
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 965600
LillehammerNorway 960596
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6063,484
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5566,560
LimaPeru 10,8506,742
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3996,462
LisbonPortugal 2,1051,308
LeninbadRussia 4,6602,896
LevsiRussia 3,4582,149
LungiSierra Leone 5,2973,292
LjubljanaSlovenia 794494
LanzaroteSpain 3,2392,013
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,430888
LocarnoSwitzerland 703437
LuganoSwitzerland 720448
LatakiaSyria 2,7821,729
LampangThailand 8,3955,217
LoeiThailand 8,6145,353
Lop BuriThailand 8,7715,451
LomeTogo 5,2063,235
LeemingUk 770479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,082673
London, EnglandUk 693431
London-GatwickUk 693431
LynehamUk 806501
L’VovUkraine 1,036644
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,547962
LozovajaUkraine 1,9071,185
LubnyUkraine 1,6401,019
LuckUkraine 1,108689
LuganskUkraine 2,1191,317
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9174,299
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1175,044
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1975,094
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5804,711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0695,014
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5614,698
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9724,332
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8904,903
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8394,250
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8824,898
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7945,465
Larned, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0465,000
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8175,479
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4754,024
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8043,607
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2434,501
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5054,663
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1604,449
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4084,603
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7824,214
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9124,917
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6713,524
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7214,177
Libby, MtUsa 7,6654,763
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0914,407
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7404,810
Llano, TxUsa 8,4565,255
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7774,833
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1715,699
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1535,688
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1715,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5285,300
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0694,393
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6974,783
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0213,741
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3745,204
Luling, TxUsa 8,4965,280
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6924,780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7424,190
LivingstoneZambia 7,9694,952
LundaziZambia 7,5444,688
LusakaZambia 7,7624,823
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7514,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -