Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6272,875
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7362,943
MilianaAlgeria 1,8901,175
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5284,678
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,04410,592
Malarg EArgentina 12,4097,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8457,982
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9617,432
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7407,295
MendozaArgentina 12,1427,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1347,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2707,003
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1119,390
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98511,176
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,206
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5768,436
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20510,070
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,22510,082
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7679,798
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9389,904
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4738,994
MuharraqBahrain 4,4742,780
MinskBelarus 1,204748
MogilevBelarus 1,365848
MaunBotswana 8,1655,074
MacapaBrazil 8,0785,019
MacauBrazil 7,7404,810
MaceioBrazil 8,1425,059
MachadoBrazil 9,8356,111
ManausBrazil 8,9345,552
MarabaBrazil 8,4635,259
MaringaBrazil 10,3236,415
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4545,253
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0335,613
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4005,220
MonteiroBrazil 8,0354,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2505,748
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8294,865
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5775,330
MamfeCameroon 5,1983,230
MarouaCameroon 4,6902,914
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9253,061
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3914,593
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7664,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7414,811
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1983,230
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7713,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7943,601
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0724,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7723,587
Morden, MbCanada 6,8284,243
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1583,827
MoundouChad 4,9163,055
MatecanaColombia 9,2725,762
MoroniComoros 7,8224,861
MosnovCzech Republic 664413
MarstalDenmark 271168
Melville HallDominica 7,3604,574
MichesDominican Republic 7,5894,716
MocaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6944,781
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6884,778
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6564,757
MilagroEcuador 10,1456,304
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7471,707
MinyaEgypt 3,2212,001
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4183,367
MassawaEritrea 4,8613,021
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,486924
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,057657
MarseilleFrance 1,057657
MontpellierFrance 1,074668
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9354,931
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5919,689
MakokouGabon 5,7793,591
MayumbaGabon 6,2153,862
MitzicGabon 5,7493,573
MkamboGabon 5,7353,564
MoandaGabon 6,0103,735
MouilaGabon 6,0433,755
MagdeburgGermany 13584
MunichGermany 482300
MünsterGermany 15194
MethoniGreece 1,9751,228
MilosGreece 2,0971,303
MitiliniGreece 1,9761,228
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9701,224
MacentaGuinea 5,1853,222
MamouGuinea 5,0743,153
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0176,846
MiskolcHungary 922573
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2044,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1303,809
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5444,066
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3364,559
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5397,171
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3277,660
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6265,982
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4158,336
MashhadIran 4,2552,644
Malin HeadIreland 1,157719
M. CalamitaItaly 1,084674
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,447899
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6501,025
MilanItaly 781485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 763474
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,126700
ManIvory Coast 5,2523,263
MaebashiJapan 8,9875,585
MaizuruJapan 8,9145,539
MakurazakiJapan 9,0725,637
MatsueJapan 8,8105,474
MatsumotoJapan 8,9555,565
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9495,561
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6345,987
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8056,715
MishimaJapan 9,1075,659
MitoJapan 9,0495,623
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2315,736
MiyakoJapan 8,7875,461
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4105,848
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0675,635
MiyazakiJapan 9,0645,632
MombetsuJapan 8,3755,204
MoriokaJapan 8,7515,438
MuroranJapan 8,4875,274
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0725,638
MutsuJapan 8,5975,342
Ma’AnJordan 3,2662,029
MafraqJordan 3,0891,920
MombasaKenya 6,8824,276
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4984,660
MaseruLesotho 9,2575,753
MonroviaLiberia 5,4553,390
MisratahLibya 2,2821,418
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3565,192
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5135,290
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0065,596
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7555,441
MakhangaMalawi 8,0545,005
MangochiMalawi 7,8344,868
MwmosaMalawi 8,0204,984
MzimbaMalawi 7,5134,669
MzuzuMalawi 7,4784,647
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9826,203
MersingMalaysia 10,0736,259
MiriMalaysia 10,5836,576
MaleMaldives 7,8944,905
MenakaMali 4,1222,562
MoptiMali 4,3932,730
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1708,184
MazatlanMexico 9,5845,956
MeridaMexico 8,7815,457
Mexico CityMexico 9,5135,911
MonterreyMexico 9,0115,599
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6065,969
MaantyMongolia 6,4744,023
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5294,057
MatadMongolia 6,9074,292
MurenMongolia 5,9013,667
MarrakechMorocco 2,7251,693
MeknesMorocco 2,3951,488
MideltMorocco 2,4861,545
MaputoMozambique 8,9955,590
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0665,012
MandalayMyanmar 7,8514,879
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9314,928
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8425,494
MindatMyanmar 7,7584,821
MonywaMyanmar 7,7764,832
MyeikMyanmar 8,8425,494
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6504,754
MaastrichtNetherlands 321199
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,09711,246
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,32711,389
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,41811,445
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3395,803
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3485,809
MagariaNiger 4,3892,727
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3672,714
MaradiNiger 4,3432,699
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5272,813
MakurdiNigeria 4,9753,092
MinnaNigeria 4,7732,966
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5425,308
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,563972
MajisOman 5,0063,111
MasirahOman 5,4803,405
Muscat  Oman 5,1873,223
MultanPakistan 5,5163,427
MurreePakistan 5,3603,331
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4138,335
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6906,643
MoyobambaPeru 10,3126,408
MactanPhilippines 10,6756,634
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1006,276
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7681,099
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8623,643
MagadanRussia 7,0814,400
MahackalaRussia 2,9771,850
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0081,869
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0091,870
MarkovoRussia 6,8844,278
MinusinskRussia 5,1623,208
MogocaRussia 6,5544,072
MoscowRussia 1,8441,146
MurmanskRussia 2,2011,368
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0002,486
MatamSenegal 4,5662,837
MogadishuSomalia 6,5034,041
MadridSpain 1,6701,038
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6811,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,463909
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0761,290
MelillaSpain 2,1561,340
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8231,133
MalakalSudan 5,1673,211
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0075,597
MontreuxSwitzerland 698434
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2055,099
Mae SariangThailand 8,2995,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4675,261
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8915,525
MalatyaTurkey 2,6821,667
MersinTurkey 2,6091,621
MuglaTurkey 2,2331,388
Manchester, EnglandUk 809503
ManstonUk 585364
MeloUruguay 11,2757,007
MercedesUruguay 11,5647,186
MontevideoUruguay 11,6107,214
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3954,596
Madison, FlUsa 7,4974,658
Madison, InUsa 6,9594,325
Madison, NeUsa 7,3814,587
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8724,270
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6404,747
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7024,165
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Marion, InUsa 6,8564,260
Marion, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5034,041
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5374,062
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1164,422
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4835,271
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7304,804
Medford, WiUsa 6,7654,204
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2274,491
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5824,712
Mena, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7394,809
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7714,829
Midland, TxUsa 8,5495,312
Milan, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0894,405
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4314,618
Milford, DeUsa 6,3513,947
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Millen, GaUsa 7,2814,524
Millport, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8683,646
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8074,230
Minden, NeUsa 7,5724,706
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9394,312
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7444,812
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8494,877
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5984,722
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2985,156
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2743,899
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7914,220
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Moro, OrUsa 8,2005,096
Morris, MnUsa 6,9914,344
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8804,275
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5244,054
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1734,457
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5604,077
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7323,562
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3014,537
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6974,161
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8324,867
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1735,079
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4975,280
MaracayVenezuela 8,2495,126
MaturinVenezuela 7,9914,966
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5095,287
MeridaVenezuela 8,6325,364
MagoyeZambia 7,8074,851
MansaZambia 7,3024,538
MbalaZambia 7,1234,426
MfuweZambia 7,6154,732
MisamfuZambia 7,2554,508
MonguZambia 7,6414,748
MpikaZambia 7,4544,632
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6734,768
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7724,829
MumbwaZambia 7,6964,782
MwinilungaZambia 7,2794,523
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -