Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9603,082
NeuquenArgentina 12,6197,841
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9147,403
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,85810,476
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3048,889
Nowra RanAustralia 16,37910,178
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5789,681
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6394,747
NatitingouBenin 4,7462,949
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7236,042
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0293,125
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2073,235
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4192,746
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8974,908
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7662,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1153,178
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4073,981
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9724,332
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0623,767
N’DjamenaChad 4,5102,803
NanchangChina 8,5295,300
NanjingChina 8,3915,214
NanningChina 8,5835,334
NicosiaCyprus 2,6771,664
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 312194
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6094,728
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
NegeleEthiopia 5,9113,673
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0109,949
NandiFiji 16,0109,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,293803
NancyFrance 486302
NantesFrance 1,001622
NiceFrance 997620
NeustrelitzGermany 249154
NurembergGermany 344214
NurnbergGermany 343213
NaxosGreece 2,1011,306
NanortalikGreenland 3,3852,104
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3772,098
NordGreenland 3,3582,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6462,265
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2333,252
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7764,211
New DelhiIndia 6,0353,750
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,334829
NaganoJapan 8,9255,546
NagasakiJapan 8,9125,538
NagoJapan 9,3895,835
NagoyaJapan 9,0165,603
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4115,848
NaraJapan 9,0105,599
NazeJapan 9,3035,781
NemuroJapan 8,5565,317
NiigataJapan 8,8395,493
NikkoJapan 8,9735,576
NobeokaJapan 9,0155,602
NairobiKenya 6,4914,034
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6638,491
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9943,103
NidaLithuania 805501
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1975,093
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9475,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5034,662
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6434,749
NaraMali 4,4092,740
NioroMali 4,4672,776
NemaMauritania 4,2542,644
NouakchottMauritania 4,4242,749
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,11810,016
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,27211,355
NelsonNew Zealand 18,25911,347
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3575,814
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2602,647
NiameyNiger 4,3862,725
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8271,135
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2261,383
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9431,829
NawabshahPakistan 5,6273,497
NokkundiPakistan 5,0413,133
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6506,618
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1096,282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8451,768
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7514,195
NikolaevRussia 1,7021,058
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4224,612
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8464,876
NizneangarskRussia 5,9323,687
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4783,404
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1581,962
NovgorodRussia 1,507937
NovosibirskRussia 4,5982,858
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1185,045
No. 6Sudan 4,0372,509
NyalaSudan 4,6952,918
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8185,480
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6625,383
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2735,762
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4365,242
NarathiwatThailand 9,5865,957
NigdeTurkey 2,5141,562
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6682,279
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8411,144
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7164,173
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2784,523
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9644,949
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6474,752
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8763,652
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2043,855
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5034,041
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0424,376
New London, WiUsa 6,7384,187
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0144,980
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0314,991
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0544,383
New YorkUsa 6,1373,814
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1503,822
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1483,821
Newark, NjUsa 6,1703,834
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4604,014
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8144,856
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Newport, TnUsa 7,0834,402
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0014,351
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5904,095
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4054,602
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4775,267
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4864,652
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6494,753
Norton, KsUsa 7,7124,792
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6394,126
NdolaZambia 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -