Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0391,267
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1801,976
OranArgentina 11,0146,844
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,188
OstendeBelgium 484301
ObidosBrazil 8,5365,304
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5722,841
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9193,678
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9193,678
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0368,101
OdenseDenmark 328204
OtavaloEcuador 9,8486,120
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,40610,195
OuluFinland 1,6461,023
OroomiehIran 3,1841,978
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,286799
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0253,123
ObihiroJapan 8,5125,289
OfunatoJapan 8,8355,490
OitaJapan 8,9515,562
OkayamaJapan 8,9255,546
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3505,810
OmaezakiJapan 9,1265,671
OmuJapan 8,3385,181
OnahamaJapan 9,0115,599
OsakaJapan 8,9975,591
OshimaJapan 9,1625,693
OtaruJapan 8,4035,221
OwaseJapan 9,0885,647
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7471,707
OujoaMorocco 2,1711,349
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9999,942
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,31911,383
OphirNew Zealand 18,34211,398
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,15111,279
OtautauNew Zealand 18,30311,374
OcotalNicaragua 9,2195,729
OrlandNorway 1,249776
OsloNorway 834518
OhotskRussia 6,9014,288
OkhotskRussia 6,9014,288
OlekminskRussia 6,0433,755
OlenekRussia 5,1693,212
OmskRussia 4,0522,518
OnegaRussia 2,0671,285
OrenburgRussia 3,0521,897
OymyakonRussia 6,5264,055
OviedoSpain 1,534953
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,226762
Orkney IslandsUk 1,065662
OdessaUkraine 1,6581,030
OvrucUkraine 1,313816
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1574,448
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4344,619
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5984,100
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2035,097
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6504,132
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9023,668
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9894,964
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0434,376
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0785,019
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3834,588
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0774,398
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6054,726
Orono, MeUsa 5,5393,442
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7564,198
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1063,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1914,468
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5924,096
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -