Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7759,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5115,289
ParanaArgentina 11,5647,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1896,953
PehuajoArgentina 12,0067,461
PergaminoArgentina 11,7587,307
PigeArgentina 12,1857,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7477,299
PosadasArgentina 10,9126,781
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1166,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1997,580
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7147,279
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8298,593
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0648,118
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1751,973
ParakouBenin 4,8373,006
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1705,077
ParacatuBrazil 9,4585,878
ParanaBrazil 9,0675,634
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3386,424
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9316,171
ParintinsBrazil 8,6795,393
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8224,861
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8006,711
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5725,948
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2735,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2435,122
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0475,622
PeixeBrazil 9,0595,630
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3605,195
PicosBrazil 8,1895,089
PiraiBrazil 9,8256,105
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4445,869
PompeuBrazil 9,5515,935
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4506,494
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3145,166
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5406,550
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6946,024
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9036,775
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9365,553
PosseBrazil 9,1335,675
PlevenBulgaria 1,496930
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6081,000
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3375,802
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0004,350
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0603,144
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7764,211
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8264,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3954,595
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5874,714
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8554,260
ParronChile 12,3687,686
Puerto AysenChile 13,4028,328
Puerto MonttChile 13,1068,144
Punta ArenasChile 13,8958,634
PingbianChina 8,1375,056
PeralesColombia 9,2675,758
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5975,342
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4335,862
PragueCzech Republic 413257
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8524,879
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6444,750
PoloDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6254,738
PichilingueEcuador 10,0466,243
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1096,282
PuyoEcuador 9,9806,201
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9801,852
ParisFrance 658409
PerpignanFrance 1,195743
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6757,877
Port-GentilGabon 5,9123,674
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7146,658
PotsdamGermany 230143
PatrasGreece 1,8351,140
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1042,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2742,035
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3134,544
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8624,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9035,533
PecsHungary 949590
PambanIndia 7,8104,853
PuneIndia 6,6444,129
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1366,299
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6616,625
PadovaItaly 800497
Paganella MountainItaly 708440
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6201,007
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6101,001
PantelleriaItaly 1,7501,087
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 854531
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,422884
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,063660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,165724
PiacenzaItaly 840522
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 978608
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 913567
Ponza IslandItaly 1,309813
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,394866
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,220758
PrizziItaly 1,6651,035
PakseLaos 9,0845,645
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5805,953
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2975,777
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3375,802
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7677,933
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,332827
PatheinMyanmar 8,2085,101
PutaoMyanmar 7,4864,652
PyiMyanmar 8,0645,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9349,901
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,29311,368
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,29311,367
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9935,588
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3003,294
PohangNorth Korea 8,5795,331
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1255,049
PadidanPakistan 5,5623,456
PanjgurPakistan 5,2823,283
ParachinarPakistan 5,1413,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3833,345
PeshawarPakistan 5,2333,252
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8988,636
PilarParaguay 10,9996,835
PiscoPeru 10,9416,799
PiuraPeru 10,4856,515
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3806,450
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4016,463
PoznanPoland 485301
PrzemyslPoland 959596
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8721,163
PortalegrePortugal 1,9651,221
Porto Portugal 1,8681,161
PavelecRussia 1,9641,221
PecoraRussia 2,9781,851
PermRussia 2,9511,834
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9284,927
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7941,115
PjatigorskRussia 2,6121,623
PoronajskRussia 7,8864,900
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1701,348
Providenja BayRussia 7,0204,362
PskovRussia 1,321821
PodorSenegal 4,5282,814
PopradSlovakia 833518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7376,050
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8805,518
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,530951
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9624,948
Port SudanSudan 4,3612,710
ParamariboSuriname 7,8084,852
PiteňSweden 1,575979
PalmyraSyria 3,0141,873
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7339,777
PhetchabunThailand 8,6645,384
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5745,328
PhraeThailand 8,4515,252
PhuketThailand 9,2275,734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1985,716
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8865,522
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9765,578
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7924,842
Plymouth, EnglandUk 984611
PoltavaUkraine 1,7591,093
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4407,109
PradoUruguay 11,6117,215
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5617,184
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Pana, IlUsa 7,1654,452
Paoli, InUsa 7,0184,361
Paris, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8684,268
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8954,906
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8834,899
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0264,987
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8064,851
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0515,003
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8014,847
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Perry, OkUsa 7,9014,910
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2993,914
Philo, OhUsa 6,7014,164
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9215,543
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3494,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7704,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1754,459
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5534,072
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1373,814
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8663,645
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5604,698
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0555,006
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9804,959
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1993,852
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9804,959
Portage, WiUsa 6,7844,215
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7153,551
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2015,096
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8484,877
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7374,808
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4914,034
Princeton, InUsa 7,2184,485
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9233,681
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0975,032
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6475,373
PetaukeZambia 7,7044,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -