Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5842,849
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8904,903
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5603,455
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4724,643
QuinteroChile 12,3087,648
QingdaoChina 8,1125,041
QiqiharChina 7,2874,528
QuitoEcuador 9,8986,151
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,28011,359
QuettaPakistan 5,2043,234
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5594,697
Quang TriVietnam 9,0355,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -