Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5707,190
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2867,013
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8947,391
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7128,521
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0206,848
RosarioArgentina 11,6837,260
RichmondAustralia 16,28910,122
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3919,564
RecifeBrazil 7,9424,936
RemansoBrazil 8,4715,264
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0536,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8166,100
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4606,500
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7496,058
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2474,504
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0214,363
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0244,365
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8473,012
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4943,414
RuoqiangChina 5,9573,702
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7645,446
RandersDenmark 444276
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7824,836
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6034,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3158,896
RumipambaEcuador 9,9806,202
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2682,031
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4022,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1661,967
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7214,798
RostockGermany 249155
RhodesGreece 2,2941,426
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0951,302
ReykhólarIceland 2,2871,421
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2191,379
RamsarIran 3,6082,242
RashtIran 3,5082,180
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,083673
RadicofaniItaly 1,075668
Resia PassItaly 637396
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 963599
RivoltoItaly 762473
Rolle PassItaly 703437
RomeItaly 1,188738
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,201747
Ronchi LegionariItaly 788490
RumoiJapan 8,3515,189
RigaLatvia 1,041647
RaseiniaiLithuania 937582
RodriguesMauritius 9,5475,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7683,585
RabatMorocco 2,4301,510
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3025,159
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8874,901
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,27211,354
RangioraNew Zealand 18,38911,427
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,248
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,11411,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,34511,400
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,03811,209
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,17211,292
RivasNicaragua 9,3725,824
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5473,447
RebolyRussia 1,7551,090
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2191,379
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3782,720
RagaSudan 5,1033,171
RashadSudan 4,9023,046
RenkSudan 4,9773,093
RumbekSudan 5,3953,353
RanongThailand 9,0575,628
Roi EtThailand 8,8645,508
RizeTurkey 2,6431,642
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3312,691
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,589987
RomnyUkraine 1,6451,022
RovnoUkraine 1,155718
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8623,021
RochaUruguay 11,4797,133
Racine, WiUsa 6,8194,237
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8334,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5154,670
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5154,670
Reading, PaUsa 6,3063,919
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7245,421
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6984,783
Redding, CaUsa 8,6915,401
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1025,656
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6885,399
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9144,296
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6134,110
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6134,110
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7914,220
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2013,853
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2434,501
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Rockville, InUsa 6,9954,347
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2754,521
Rome, GaUsa 7,3704,580
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7424,189
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4725,264
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5525,314
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4133,985
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2234,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -