Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6382,882
ShkoderAlbania 1,369851
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7461,085
SaltaArgentina 11,2366,982
San AntonioArgentina 12,6087,835
San LuisArgentina 12,0297,475
San RafaelArgentina 12,2627,620
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1987,580
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4257,100
SarmientoArgentina 13,2248,218
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,34110,155
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,33710,152
SalzburgAustria 570354
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0701,908
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4132,121
SaveBenin 4,9843,097
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4626,501
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,154717
SalvadorBrazil 8,6145,353
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0046,838
SantaremBrazil 8,5315,301
SantosBrazil 10,0736,260
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9716,196
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9834,961
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6736,632
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9556,807
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8306,108
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9134,917
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2395,741
São PauloBrazil 10,0476,243
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9036,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0356,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4495,251
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5015,282
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5365,926
SobralBrazil 7,8024,848
SoureBrazil 7,9944,968
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7365,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3397,046
SurubimBrazil 7,9614,947
SadovoBulgaria 1,6201,006
SandanskiBulgaria 1,587986
SofiaBulgaria 1,495929
SiemreapCambodia 9,1115,662
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0453,135
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3253,309
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7412,946
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1673,211
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9614,326
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7932,979
Scott, SkCanada 7,0314,369
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0303,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2213,244
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6723,525
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2463,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6642,898
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1223,183
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1684,455
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1734,458
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9033,047
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4172,124
SalCape Verde 4,8893,038
SantiagoChile 12,3057,646
SewellChile 12,3357,665
ShanghaiChina 8,6095,350
ShantouChina 9,0395,617
ShenyangChina 7,7694,828
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9955,590
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6175,355
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3865,833
SibenikCroatia 1,074668
SplitCroatia 1,115693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 458285
StudsgårdDenmark 405252
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6474,752
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6564,757
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6064,726
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6484,752
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6954,782
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6874,777
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7504,816
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6114,729
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6084,728
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6614,761
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7024,786
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6924,780
San GabrielEcuador 9,7856,080
SalloumEgypt 2,6441,643
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8941,799
SohagEgypt 3,4152,122
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3182,062
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3915,835
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1848,192
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8931,176
StrasbourgFrance 459285
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7704,829
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5371,576
SchleswigGermany 230143
StuttgartGermany 413257
SamosGreece 2,1171,315
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8831,170
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2051,370
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5642,215
SiguiriGuinea 4,8653,023
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2695,760
SzegedHungary 1,022635
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 763474
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2941,426
SagarIndia 6,5264,055
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4463,384
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8627,993
SemnanIran 3,8892,417
ShahroudIran 3,9292,442
ShirazIran 4,3172,683
ShannonIreland 1,253779
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 974605
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,286799
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,555966
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 932579
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,309814
Scuro MountainItaly 1,549962
SigonellaItaly 1,7241,071
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4783,404
SagaJapan 8,8845,520
SaigoJapan 8,7515,438
SakaiJapan 8,8095,474
SakataJapan 8,7745,452
SapporoJapan 8,4275,236
SaseboJapan 8,8655,509
SendaiJapan 8,8815,519
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0685,635
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8505,500
ShinjoJapan 8,8095,474
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1275,672
ShirakawaJapan 8,9645,571
ShizuokaJapan 9,0985,654
SumotoJapan 9,0025,594
SuttsuJapan 8,4105,226
SuwaJapan 8,9815,581
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8087,959
SavannakhetLaos 8,8855,521
SiauliaiLithuania 966600
SiluteLithuania 834518
SkopjeMacedonia 1,473915
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3755,205
SalimaMalawi 7,7414,811
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7086,654
SibuMalaysia 10,6196,599
SanMali 4,5392,821
SegouMali 4,5662,838
SikassoMali 4,7752,967
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0395,617
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5565,938
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4213,990
SainshandMongolia 6,8064,230
SafiMorocco 2,7121,685
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0411,890
SittweMyanmar 7,7934,843
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 757470
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8761,787
SaiqOman 5,1913,225
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5133,426
SurOman 5,3543,327
SialkotPakistan 5,5463,447
SibbiPakistan 5,3273,310
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9126,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0156,845
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8176,722
SandomierzPoland 854530
SniezkaPoland 460286
SuwalkiPoland 900559
SzczecinPoland 347216
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2501,398
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2021,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4304,617
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2825,768
Satu MareRomania 1,072666
SibiuRomania 1,281796
SulinaRomania 1,6731,039
SadrinskRussia 3,4372,136
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,514941
SalekhardRussia 3,4172,124
SaratovRussia 2,4641,531
SejmcanRussia 6,7804,213
SelagoncyRussia 5,3823,344
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3985,218
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7144,172
SmolenskRussia 1,492927
SociRussia 2,4231,506
SortovalaRussia 1,6221,008
SuntarRussia 5,8013,605
SurgutRussia 3,8322,381
SverdlovskRussia 3,2362,011
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6321,636
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2684,517
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7983,603
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6714,767
SingaporeSingapore 10,1786,325
SliacSlovakia 791492
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3185,169
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9594,946
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7181,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,339832
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,411877
SevilleSpain 2,0661,284
SennarSudan 4,8212,996
ShambatSudan 4,5592,833
ShendiSudan 4,4882,789
StenseleSweden 1,463909
StockholmSweden 925575
StorlienSweden 1,213754
SundsvallSweden 1,209751
SantisSwitzerland 581361
SongeaTanzania 7,4454,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7985,467
SongkhlaThailand 9,4385,865
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7675,448
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1685,697
SurinThailand 8,9565,565
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7542,954
SokodeTogo 4,8963,043
SfaxTunisia 1,9751,227
SousseTunisia 1,8531,151
SamsunTurkey 2,3551,463
SiirtTurkey 2,9641,842
SivasTurkey 2,5141,562
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3432,699
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,146712
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,192741
SarataUkraine 1,6111,001
SarnyUkraine 1,167725
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9831,233
SumyUkraine 1,7241,071
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8593,020
SaltoUruguay 11,3957,081
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8555,502
Safford, AzUsa 8,8625,507
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7653,582
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6854,776
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2934,532
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0544,383
Salem, InUsa 7,0184,361
Salem, OrUsa 8,2845,148
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2275,112
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5075,287
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5575,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9795,580
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4294,617
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1805,705
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7544,197
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2355,739
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3333,935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2894,530
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9414,935
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7304,804
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0184,361
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9954,968
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0094,977
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8474,876
Selma, AlUsa 7,6614,760
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0753,775
Seymour, InUsa 7,0184,361
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0414,375
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6314,742
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0314,991
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3154,545
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2324,494
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8184,237
Southport, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7204,176
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3544,570
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8144,855
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7924,221
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1604,450
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5934,718
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8264,863
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9284,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2924,531
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5974,099
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1373,814
State College, PaUsa 6,3893,970
State University, MsUsa 7,6974,783
State University, NmUsa 8,8015,469
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6704,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0134,979
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2794,524
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9055,534
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2324,494
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9683,709
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0655,012
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4144,607
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1083,795
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5122,804
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7845,458
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4395,244
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3105,164
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3582,087
SocotraYemen 5,9113,673
SenangaZambia 7,7364,807
SerenjeZambia 7,5674,702
SeshekeZambia 7,9034,911
SolweziZambia 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -