Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9513,076
TiranaAlbania 1,454903
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3192,062
TebessaAlgeria 1,9001,181
TimimounAlgeria 2,6941,674
TindoufAlgeria 3,1271,943
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1761,352
TrelewArgentina 12,8227,968
TucumanArgentina 11,3967,081
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0418,725
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0398,724
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7228,527
TibooburraAustralia 15,3829,558
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
TshaneBotswana 8,5875,336
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9745,577
TarauacaBrazil 10,0886,269
TauaBrazil 8,0284,988
TefeBrazil 9,2595,754
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2395,741
TeresinaBrazil 8,0725,016
TiriosBrazil 8,1865,087
TorresBrazil 10,7636,688
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9314,928
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0626,253
TriunfoBrazil 8,0865,025
TucuruiBrazil 8,3445,185
TuriacuBrazil 7,9004,909
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1173,180
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0504,381
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5674,081
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4704,021
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2773,901
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2653,893
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2753,899
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0613,767
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9293,063
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8617,992
TaiyuanChina 7,5504,692
TaoyuanChina 9,1575,690
TengchongChina 7,7424,811
TønderDenmark 280174
TylstrupDenmark 525326
TystofteDenmark 328204
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7854,838
TahrirEgypt 2,9671,844
TantaEgypt 2,9681,844
TallinEstonia 1,203748
TartuEstonia 1,236768
TampereFinland 1,310814
TurkuFinland 1,179732
ToulonFrance 1,078670
ToulouseFrance 1,159720
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2339,466
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,32610,145
TchibanGabon 6,1523,823
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8911,796
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 368229
TamaleGhana 4,8813,033
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6681,036
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9321,201
TimehriGuyana 7,9514,941
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2315,736
TelaHonduras 9,1025,656
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7314,804
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7314,804
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9557,429
TabrizIran 3,2322,008
TeheranIran 3,7422,326
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0491,895
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,453903
TarvisioItaly 720448
TermoliItaly 1,230764
TorinoItaly 839521
Torino/ CaselleItaly 821510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6331,015
TrevicoItaly 1,337831
TrevisoItaly 779484
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 811504
Turin, PiedmontItaly 836519
TabouIvory Coast 5,5683,460
TadotsuJapan 8,9545,564
TakadaJapan 8,8845,521
TakamatsuJapan 8,9655,571
TakayamaJapan 8,9335,551
TanegashimaJapan 9,1585,691
TatenoJapan 9,0665,634
TateyamaJapan 9,1605,692
TokushimaJapan 9,0135,601
TokyoJapan 9,0885,647
TomakomaiJapan 8,4795,269
TottoriJapan 8,8615,507
ToyamaJapan 8,8775,516
ToyookaJapan 8,8835,520
TsuJapan 9,0385,616
TsurugaJapan 8,9285,548
TsuyamaJapan 8,8915,525
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6882,291
TripoliLebanon 2,8781,789
TobrukLibya 2,5651,594
TripoliLibya 2,2191,379
TelsiaiLithuania 905562
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7335,427
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3465,807
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0575,628
ThyoloMalawi 8,0174,982
TawauMalaysia 10,8436,738
TessalitMali 3,6662,278
TimbuktuMali 4,1232,562
TombMali 4,1282,565
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1942,606
TacubayaMexico 9,5135,911
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1795,704
TarialanMongolia 6,0063,732
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8573,639
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1333,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5814,090
TangierMorocco 2,2291,385
TarfayaMorocco 3,3092,056
TazaMorocco 2,3021,431
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0164,981
TaungooMyanmar 8,1375,057
ThandweMyanmar 8,0344,992
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0829,993
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,98711,177
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,37111,416
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,35411,405
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,15911,284
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,14311,274
TemukaNew Zealand 18,38411,424
TimaruNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,25511,344
TahouaNiger 4,1962,607
TillaberyNiger 4,3172,683
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4485,250
TromsoNorway 1,9721,225
TrondheimNorway 1,219757
ThumraitOman 5,4493,386
TacnaPeru 10,9326,793
TarapotoPeru 10,3146,409
TrujilloPeru 10,6376,610
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6556,621
TorunPoland 603375
TimisoaraRomania 1,122697
TambovRussia 2,1191,317
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2152,619
TaraRussia 4,0312,505
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9452,451
TermezRussia 4,7022,922
TernejRussia 8,0535,004
TobolskRussia 3,6392,262
TomskRussia 4,6342,880
Tot’MaRussia 2,1811,355
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9171,813
TuapseRussia 2,3441,457
TuraRussia 4,9613,083
TurukhanskRussia 4,3702,715
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3382,696
TortosaSpain 1,470914
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0084,976
TokerSudan 4,4992,796
TartousSyria 2,8451,768
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1765,702
TaboraTanzania 6,7624,202
TakThailand 8,4915,277
TrangThailand 9,3415,805
TabligboTogo 5,1563,204
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1796,326
TunisTunisia 1,7391,081
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
TireeUk 1,157719
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 782486
TernopilUkraine 1,163722
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3667,063
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4524,631
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1314,431
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5154,670
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6254,738
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7224,799
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7534,196
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8893,660
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Temple, TxUsa 8,3535,190
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0825,022
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7224,798
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6824,152
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1674,454
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2655,136
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2293,871
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1875,088
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2643,892
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9825,582
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8214,860
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5934,718
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6834,153
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5562,831
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -