Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9108,644
UaupesBrazil 9,1045,657
UbatubaBrazil 9,9636,191
UberabaBrazil 9,7576,063
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3883,970
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5783,466
UpernavikGreenland 3,7552,333
UummannaqGreenland 3,6112,244
UdineItaly 757470
Ustica IslandItaly 1,553965
UenoJapan 9,0185,604
UnzendakeJapan 8,9325,550
UrakawaJapan 8,5705,325
UshibukaJapan 8,9705,574
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0075,597
UwajimaJapan 8,9975,591
UkmergeLithuania 1,034643
UtenaLithuania 1,091678
UlaangomMongolia 5,4353,377
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3933,972
UlgiiMongolia 5,3673,335
UliastaiMongolia 5,8503,635
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4663,397
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6394,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5165,292
UfaRussia 3,0001,864
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9522,456
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1313,810
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3734,581
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0823,780
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7591,714
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6784,771
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5414,065
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5384,063
Umm BeninSudan 4,8843,035
UmeňSweden 1,405873
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0135,601
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6925,401
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4915,276
UrfaTurkey 2,8271,757
UsakTurkey 2,1551,339
Uman’Ukraine 1,502933
UzgorodUkraine 984612
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5714,083
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6814,152
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -