Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19410,063
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8896,766
WilliamtownAustralia 16,29110,123
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7049,138
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6928,509
WoomeraAustralia 15,1749,429
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2778,250
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3353,937
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9604,325
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0444,377
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2803,902
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5784,088
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7264,180
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8884,281
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1685,075
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7487,300
WajimaJapan 8,7985,467
WakamatsuJapan 8,9175,541
WakayamaJapan 9,0245,608
WakkanaiJapan 8,2095,101
WajirKenya 6,3033,917
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3915,214
WindhoekNamibia 8,3745,204
WaihiNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,21411,319
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,14911,278
WaimateNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,35211,404
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,75511,033
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,30411,375
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,96311,162
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,22911,328
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,156
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,03211,205
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,91011,130
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,38311,423
WintonNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,90011,123
WarsawPoland 767477
WroclawPoland 519323
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1925,091
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7272,938
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8792,410
WauSudan 5,2493,262
WaddingtonUk 690429
Waco, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Wake IslandUsa 11,7317,290
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3814,587
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1884,467
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9984,970
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Warren, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Warren, PaUsa 6,3653,956
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3074,541
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4894,032
Washington, IaUsa 7,1964,471
Washington, InUsa 7,0774,398
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6724,767
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1264,428
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8644,266
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7044,166
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8404,251
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4684,641
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8764,894
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6414,127
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3363,937
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6744,769
West Point, GaUsa 7,4544,632
West Point, NyUsa 6,1373,814
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9374,311
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7814,835
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8344,868
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2183,864
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8604,263
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2973,913
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1744,458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3363,937
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3383,938
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9074,292
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8114,233
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4705,263
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1234,426
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7095,412
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5774,087
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -