Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9631,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1091,932
YaoundeCameroon 5,4103,362
YokoCameroon 5,2233,245
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4393,380
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3343,936
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8554,260
YanjiChina 7,9504,940
YichangChina 8,0715,015
YinchuanChina 7,1114,419
YiningChina 5,1703,213
YariguiesColombia 8,9485,560
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6384,747
YazdIran 4,2332,630
YakushimaJapan 9,1745,701
YamagataJapan 8,8595,505
YamaguchiJapan 8,8565,503
YokkaichiJapan 9,0215,606
YokohamaJapan 9,1075,659
YonagoJapan 8,8245,484
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3135,787
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5677,188
YeMyanmar 8,5475,312
YolaNigeria 4,8142,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6185,355
YurimaguasPeru 10,2426,365
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2372,011
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0945,030
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9692,466
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0304,990
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2644,514
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7814,835
York, PaUsa 6,3983,976
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5224,053
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1205,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -