Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8062,987
Zell Am SeeAustria 615382
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0051,868
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0975,031
ZhengzhouChina 7,8604,884
ZhijiangChina 8,2555,130
ZagrebCroatia 869540
ZugspitzeGermany 569353
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8531,151
ZahedanIran 4,8643,023
ZanjanIran 3,4802,163
ZacatecasMexico 9,4055,844
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9984,349
ZinderNiger 4,3022,673
ZhobPakistan 5,2923,289
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8696,754
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8716,755
ZamoscPoland 954593
Zielona GoraPoland 403250
ZigalovoRussia 5,7923,599
ZiganskRussia 5,6493,510
ZyryankaRussia 6,4664,018
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,445898
ZurichSwitzerland 571355
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0974,410
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0641,283
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8681,161
ZitomirUkraine 1,342834
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6681,036
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6181,006
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6095,350
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0014,350
ZambeziZambia 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -