Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hannover

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hannover. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hannover with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,528949
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8447,360
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5797,195
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0147,466
ViennaAustria 666414
VitebskBelarus 1,379857
VassourasBrazil 9,7906,084
VicosaBrazil 9,5895,959
VitoriaBrazil 9,4225,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9245,545
VarnaBulgaria 1,7011,057
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8453,632
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8694,890
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0584,386
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9314,928
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9694,952
ValdiviaChile 12,9808,066
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9028,017
VallenarChile 11,8877,387
ValparaisoChile 12,2867,635
VanguardiaColombia 9,1865,709
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6786,014
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 540335
VestervigDenmark 487302
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6924,780
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6864,776
VilsandiEstonia 1,007626
VaasaFinland 1,373853
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1151,315
VeravalIndia 6,2093,858
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3514,568
ValentiaIreland 1,355842
VeniceItaly 798496
VeronaItaly 792492
VicenzaItaly 780485
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,170727
ViterboItaly 1,129702
VolterraItaly 1,012629
VientianeLaos 8,6265,360
VarenaLithuania 1,005624
VilniusLithuania 1,045649
VeracruzMexico 9,3485,809
VlissingenNetherlands 432269
VaernesNorway 1,225761
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,046650
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2661,408
VillarricaParaguay 10,7896,704
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,387862
VanavaraRussia 5,2843,284
VasileviciRussia 1,365848
Velikie LukiRussia 1,416880
VerhojanskRussia 5,8773,652
ViljujskRussia 5,8213,617
VitimRussia 5,7983,603
Vize IslandRussia 3,8542,395
VladivostokRussia 8,0344,993
VolgogradRussia 2,4701,535
VologdaRussia 2,0121,250
VoronezRussia 2,0101,249
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2723,898
VytegraRussia 1,8701,162
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6634,762
ValenciaSpain 1,6391,019
ValladolidSpain 1,6201,007
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7781,105
VisbySweden 798496
VanTurkey 3,0131,872
ValleyUk 957595
VinnitsaUkraine 1,372852
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8905,524
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2064,478
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3114,543
Vevay, InUsa 6,9844,340
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8654,888
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -